Studio Apartments for Rent in Essington, PA (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
815 4th Ave
Studio Apartments

815 4th Ave

815 4th AveEssington, PA 19029

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

close
View Me
306 E Ridley Ave
Studio Apartments

306 E Ridley Ave

306 E Ridley AveRidley Park, PA 19078
close
View Me
47 W Winona Ave
Studio Apartments

47 W Winona Ave

47 W Winona AveNorwood, PA 19074
close
View Me
322 Morris Ave
Studio Apartments

322 Morris Ave

322 Morris AveCrum Lynne, PA 19022

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
302 Morris Ave
Studio Apartments

302 Morris Ave

302 Morris AveCrum Lynne, PA 19022
close
View Me
320 South Ave
Studio Apartments

320 South Ave

320 South AveNorwood, PA 19074
close
View Me
340 Chester Pike
Studio Apartments

340 Chester Pike

340 Chester PikeGlenolden, PA 19036
close
View Me
513 Tome St
Studio Apartments

513 Tome St

513 Tome StRidley Park, PA 19078
close
View Me
11 W Chester Pike
Studio Apartments

11 W Chester Pike

11 W Chester PikeRidley Park, PA 19078
close
View Me
326 Morris Ave
Studio Apartments

326 Morris Ave

326 Morris AveCrum Lynne, PA 19022

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

close
View Me
1122 Woodland Ave
Studio Apartments

1122 Woodland Ave

1122 Woodland AveSharon Hill, PA 19079
close
View Me
501 Sharon Ave
Studio Apartments

501 Sharon Ave

501 Sharon AveSharon Hill, PA 19079
close
View Me
29 E Logan Ave
Studio Apartments

29 E Logan Ave

29 E Logan AveGlenolden, PA 19036
close
View Me
Washington Square
Studio Apartments

Washington Square

821 Washington AveProspect Park, PA 19076
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Korman Residential
Studio Apartments

Korman Residential

8400 Lindbergh BlvdPhiladelphia, PA 19153
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
10 E Winona Ave
Studio Apartments

10 E Winona Ave

10 E Winona AveNorwood, PA 19074
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Darby Townhouses
Studio Apartments

Darby Townhouses

1011 Burton AveSharon Hill, PA 19079

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

close
View Me
Tall Trees I
Studio Apartments

Tall Trees I

225-229 W Chester Pike NRidley Park, PA 19078

Essington, PA Local Guide

Essington Studio Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: September 06, 2026

There are currently 4 available Studio apartment units in Essington, PA neighborhoods that range in price from $860 to $2,849. Heres is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Essington with the most available Studio apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
Airport Essington4$1,047$860

Largest Available Essington Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Essington, PA is found at International City in the Southwest Philadelphia neighborhood and is 520 square feet priced from $995. Spring Village Apartments has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 450 square feet and currently listed start at $1,049. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Essington:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
International CityStudio520 Sq Ft$995
Spring Village Apartmentsa2450 Sq Ft$1,049
Glen Manor ApartmentsAscott 1285 Sq Ft$860

Cheapest Available Essington Studio Apartments

As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Essington, PA is the Ascott 1 Model starting from $950 at Glen Manor Apartments in the Philadelphia International Airport neighborhood. The second most affordable Essington Studio is the Studio Model at International City starting at $995 in the Southwest Philadelphia neighborhood. The average price for all Studio apartments in Essington is currently $1,313. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Essington:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Glen Manor ApartmentsAscott 1$950
International CityStudio$995
Spring Village Apartmentsa2$1,049

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Essington, PA Rentals by Map

View Map
Essington, PA Apartments Map
View Map
Essington, PA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Essington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Essington with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Essington is at Glen Manor Apartments listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Essington Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Essington is $1,313.

What is the largest available Studio Essington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Essington is a 520 square feet unit starting from $995 at International City.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.