
Apartments for Rent in the Sunnybrook Acres Neighborhood of Fort Wayne, IN Under $600 (3 Rentals)

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
Montrose Square
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Stellhorn Pointe Apartments
Sunnybrook Acres, Fort Wayne, IN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Sunnybrook Acres?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunnybrook Acres Studio Apartments | $778 | $600 | $995 |
| Sunnybrook Acres 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,160 | $625 | $1,527 |
| Sunnybrook Acres 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,239 | $750 | $2,043 |
| Sunnybrook Acres 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,726 | $1,459 | $2,000 |
| Sunnybrook Acres 4 Bedroom Apartments | $600 | $585 | $615 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 3 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Sunnybrook Acres Neighborhood of Fort Wayne, IN.
See all Apartments in Fort WayneExplore Fort Wayne
Sunnybrook Acres, Fort Wayne, IN Local Guide
- Nearby Fort Wayne neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleSunnybrook Acres, Fort Wayne, IN
Ranked #64
Among cities in Indiana for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
2.5Pet Friendly
Frequently Asked Questions about Sunnybrook Acres
How much are Studio apartments in Sunnybrook Acres?
There are currently 8 Studio Apartments in Sunnybrook Acres with rent ranges from $600 to $995 with an average price of $778.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Sunnybrook Acres Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Sunnybrook Acres ranges from $625 to $1,527 with an average monthly rent of $1,160.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Sunnybrook Acres cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Sunnybrook Acres range from $750 to $2,043. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,239.
How expensive are Sunnybrook Acres Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 8 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Sunnybrook Acres on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,459 to $2,000 - averaging $1,726 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.