3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Franklin County, MA (19 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Cliffside Apartments
$2,589 - $2,785
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,364 - $2,785
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cliffside Apartments

248 Amherst RdSunderland, MA 01375
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
North 116 Flats
$1,351 - $1,403
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$721 - $2,021
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$743 - $2,043
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North 116 Flats

653 Amherst RdSunderland, MA 01375
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
230 Wells St
$2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Oct 1

230 Wells St

230 Wells StGreenfield, MA 01301
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
21 Meadow St, Unit 2
$2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Oct 1

21 Meadow St, Unit 2

21 Meadow StNorthfield, MA 01360
close
View Me
261 N Main St, Unit 261-D
$995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

261 N Main St, Unit 261-D

261 N Main StOrange, MA 01364
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

property at 51 Place Terrace

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

51 Place Terrace

GreenfieldMA01301
property at 87 S Silver Ln

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1, 2027

87 S Silver Ln

SunderlandMA01375
close
View Me
78 New Athol Rd
3 Bedroom Apartments

78 New Athol Rd

78 New Athol RdOrange, MA 01364
close
View Me
12-16 E Main St
3 Bedroom Apartments

12-16 E Main St

12-16 E Main StOrange, MA 01364
close
View Me
46 Old Amherst Rd
3 Bedroom Apartments

46 Old Amherst Rd

46 Old Amherst RdSunderland, MA 01375

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

close
View Me
21 W Main St
3 Bedroom Apartments

21 W Main St

21 W Main StMillers Falls, MA 01349
close
View Me
26-30 Bridge St
3 Bedroom Apartments

26-30 Bridge St

26-30 Bridge StMillers Falls, MA 01349
close
View Me
Greenfield Gardens
3 Bedroom Apartments

Greenfield Gardens

58 Pray DrGreenfield, MA 01301
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Power Town Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Power Town Apartments

152 Avenue ATurners Falls, MA 01376
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pine Crest
3 Bedroom Apartments

Pine Crest

419 E River StOrange, MA 01364

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Franklin County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Franklin County with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Franklin County is at North 116 Flats listed at $1,403.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Franklin County Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Franklin County is $1,957.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Franklin County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Franklin County is a 1,248 square feet unit starting from $1,373 at North 116 Flats.

What is the average size for Franklin County 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Franklin County is currently 1,292 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.