Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Fridley, MN (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in Fridley that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 6631 Fridley St NE

$2,510

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

6631 Fridley St NE

FridleyMN55432
property at 4307 Madison St NE

$1,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

4307 Madison St NE

Columbia HeightsMN55421
property at 635 51st Avenue Northeast

$2,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

635 51st Avenue Northeast, Unit 635, Unit 635

635 51st Avenue Northeast
Columbia HeightsMN55421
property at 4350 Girard Ave N

$1,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4350 Girard Ave N

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 4538 Colfax Ave N

$1,599

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,599

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4538 Colfax Ave N

MinneapolisMN55412

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 979-44 1/2 44 1/2 Ave NE

$2,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,665

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

979-44 1/2 44 1/2 Ave NE

Columbia HeightsMN55421

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

property at 979-44 1/2 44 1/2 Ave NE

$2,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,665

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

979-44 1/2 44 1/2 Ave NE

Columbia HeightsMN55421
property at 8501 Goodhue St NE

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8501 Goodhue St NE

BlaineMN55449
property at 8501 Goodhue St NE

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8501 Goodhue St NE

BlaineMN55449
property at 5201 N Logan Ave

$1,974

Total Monthly Price10 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,974

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 29

5201 N Logan Ave

MinneapolisMN55430

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

property at 4010 Monroe St NE

$3,066

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,066

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4010 Monroe St NE

MinneapolisMN55421
property at 3820 Jackson St NE

$1,824

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,824

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3820 Jackson St NE, Unit 202

3820 Jackson St NE
MinneapolisMN55421
property at 3342 N Humboldt Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3342 N Humboldt Ave

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 4615 Colfax Ave N

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4615 Colfax Ave N

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 5021 Fremont Ave N

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

5021 Fremont Ave N

MinneapolisMN55430
property at 3315 N James Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

3315 N James Ave

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 3247 N 6th St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

5 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3247 N 6th St

MinneapolisMN55412

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 8456 Sheridan Ave N

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price