
Luxury Apartments for Rent in Gibbon, MN (11 Rentals)
The most luxurious Apartments in Gibbon with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Huntington Hills Apartments & Townhomes

Total Monthly Price
Axis Lofts

Total Monthly Price
Pond View Heights Apartments

Total Monthly Price
M² Lofts
Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting
Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Fox Run Townhomes

2112 Blake Ave

1120 Lewis Ave SW

3104 Bassett Dr

Benedictine Heritage Meadows 55+ Community
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Bridge Plaza Apartments
Gibbon, MN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Gibbon?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbon Studio Apartments | $1,043 | $750 | $1,315 |
| Gibbon 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,212 | $792 | $1,850 |
| Gibbon 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,369 | $695 | $2,025 |
| Gibbon 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,651 | $1,015 | $2,415 |
| Gibbon 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,880 | $1,780 | $1,980 |
Browse Top Apartments in Gibbon
See all Apartments in GibbonExplore Gibbon
Gibbon, MN Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Gibbon, MN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Gibbon, MN
Frequently Asked Questions about Gibbon
How much are Studio apartments in Gibbon?
There are currently 9 Studio Apartments in Gibbon with rent ranges from $750 to $1,315 with an average price of $1,043.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Gibbon Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Gibbon ranges from $792 to $1,850 with an average monthly rent of $1,212.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Gibbon cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Gibbon range from $695 to $2,025. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,369.
How expensive are Gibbon Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 24 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Gibbon on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,015 to $2,415 - averaging $1,651 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.