Apartments for Rent in Glendale, CO (661 Rentals) Page 4 of 14

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 268 S Garfield St

$4,848

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$4,848

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

268 S Garfield St

DenverCO80209
property at 268 S Garfield St

$4,848

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,800
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$4,848

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

268 S Garfield St

DenverCO80209
property at 809 N Dexter St

$1,075 - $1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

809 N Dexter St

DenverCO80220
property at 1480 S Clermont St

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1480 S Clermont St

DenverCO80222
property at 1620 Colorado Blvd

$1,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,345

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1620 Colorado Blvd

DenverCO80220
property at 6205 E Ohio Ave

$1,650 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6205 E Ohio Ave

DenverCO80224
property at 2351 S Locust St

$1,499

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,499

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2351 S Locust St

DenverCO80222
property at 1475 N Cherry St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1475 N Cherry St

DenverCO80220
property at 1922 S Columbine St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

1922 S Columbine St

DenverCO80210
property at 4110 E Hale Pkwy

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4110 E Hale Pkwy

DenverCO80220
property at 2101 S Josephine St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2101 S Josephine St

DenverCO80210
property at 757 Clayton St

$5,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,119
Required Monthly Fees
$256

Total Monthly Price
$5,375

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 31

757 Clayton St

DenverCO80206
property at 4332 E 12th Ave

$895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4332 E 12th Ave

DenverCO80220
property at 1417 Monroe St

$1,550 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1417 Monroe St

DenverCO80206
property at 210 St Paul St

$3,958

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,958

Total Monthly Price
$3,958

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

210 St Paul St

DenverCO80206
property at 255 St Paul St

$11,953

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$11,953

Total Monthly Price
$11,953

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

255 St Paul St

DenverCO80206
property at 5875 E Iliff Ave

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5875 E Iliff Ave

DenverCO80222
property at 1182 Clermont St

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1182 Clermont St

DenverCO80220
property at 2225 Buchtel Blvd S

$1,225

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2225 Buchtel Blvd S

DenverCO80210
property at 1100 Colorado Blvd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1100 Colorado Blvd

DenverCO80206
property at 6800 E Tennessee Ave

$1,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540

Total Monthly Price
$1,540

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 4801 E 9th Ave

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4801 E 9th Ave

DenverCO80220
property at 875 S Quebec St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

875 S Quebec St

DenverCO80247
property at 2375 S Linden Ct

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2375 S Linden Ct

DenverCO80222
property at 865 S Quebec St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

865 S Quebec St

DenverCO80247
property at 199 Quebec St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

199 Quebec St

DenverCO80220
property at 1060 S Parker Rd

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1060 S Parker Rd

DenverCO80231
property at 6650 E Arizona Ave

$1,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,825

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6650 E Arizona Ave

DenverCO80224
property at 3417 E 14th Ave

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3417 E 14th Ave

DenverCO80206
property at 908 Eudora St

$1,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,920

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

908 Eudora St

DenverCO80220
property at 7525 E 1st Pl

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7525 E 1st Pl

DenverCO80230
property at 7877 E Mississippi Ave

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 7865 E Mississippi Ave

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 1050 S Monaco St Pkwy

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

property at 2700 E Cherry Creek S Dr

$2,316 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$166

Total Monthly Price
$2,316

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 2700 E Cherry Creek S Dr

$2,316 - $3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$166

Total Monthly Price
$2,316

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 1295 S Ivy Way

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1295 S Ivy Way

DenverCO80224
property at 1200 S Monaco St Pkwy

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 22

property at 2208 S Albion St

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2208 S Albion St

DenverCO80222
property at 1170 S Holly St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 18

1170 S Holly St

DenverCO80246
property at 1617 S Jackson St

$2,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1617 S Jackson St

DenverCO80210
property at 1580 S Krameria St

$2,616

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,616

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1580 S Krameria St

DenverCO80224
property at 1200 S Harrison St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1200 S Harrison St

DenverCO80210

Frequently Asked Questions about Glendale

How much are Studio apartments in Glendale?

There are currently 233 Studio Apartments in Glendale with rent ranges from $750 to $4,993 with an average price of $1,451.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Glendale Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Glendale ranges from $820 to $6,735 with an average monthly rent of $1,603.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Glendale cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Glendale range from $1,040 to $6,445. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,050.

How expensive are Glendale Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 64 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Glendale on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,975 to $12,198 - averaging $3,514 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips