Apartments for Rent in Foxfield, CO (99 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,684 - $2,264
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cornerstar Ranch

16363 E Fremont AveAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wright
$1,706 - $6,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $4,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,455
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,458
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Canyon Apartments
$1,450 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Canyon Apartments

19255 E Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $4,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,467 - $4,296
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliber at Cornerstar
Rent Specials
$1,790 - $3,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $3,177
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Cornerstar

15930 E Briarwood CirAurora, CO 80016
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$1,580 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,573 - $4,223
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $4,209
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,573 - $4,223
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Run Lofts
$1,395 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,330

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,330
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Run Lofts

7200 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyons at Saddle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $3,132
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $3,102
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyons at Saddle Rock

6850 S Versailles WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Fletcher Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $2,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave at Cherry Creek
$1,509 - $3,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave at Cherry Creek

17565 E Pine LnParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Valley
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $10,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,584 - $9,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Valley

7550 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,207 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,157 - $3,492
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

15091 Belford AveParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Palmer
$1,558 - $2,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,552 - $2,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palmer

324 Inverness Dr SEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 8490 Canyon Rim Trl

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8490 Canyon Rim Trl

EnglewoodCO80112
property at 19044 E Prentice Cir

$3,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,475
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19044 E Prentice Cir

CentennialCO80015
property at 4861 S Dunkirk Way

$3,165

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,165

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4861 S Dunkirk Way

CentennialCO80015
property at 4861 S Dunkirk Way

$3,165

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,165

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4861 S Dunkirk Way

CentennialCO80015
property at 17600 Ponderosa Ave

$3,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,190

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17600 Ponderosa Ave

ParkerCO80134
property at 17600 Ponderosa Ave

$3,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,190

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17600 Ponderosa Ave

ParkerCO80134
property at 17634 Snowberry Way

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17634 Snowberry Way

ParkerCO80134

Foxfield, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!