2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Glendale, CO (346 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
4550 Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$2,433 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $35,164
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,666 - $35,174
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4550 Cherry Creek

4550 Cherry Creek Dr SGlendale, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bloom at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$2,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $3,096
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Bloom at Cherry Creek

4700 E Kentucky AveGlendale, CO 80246
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
553 S Forest St
2 Bedroom Apartments

553 S Forest St

553 S Forest StGlendale, CO 80246
close
View Me
The Birch
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Birch

4390 E Mississippi AveGlendale, CO 80246
close
View Me
1190 S Bellaire
2 Bedroom Apartments

1190 S Bellaire

1190 S Bellaire StGlendale, CO 80246
close
View Me
Forest Manor
2 Bedroom Apartments

Forest Manor

625 S Forest StGlendale, CO 80246
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
IMT Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cherry Creek

755 S Dexter StDenver, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gardens at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $4,009
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gardens at Cherry Creek

225 S Harrison StDenver, CO 80209
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mint Urban Infinity
Rent Specials
$1,356 - $6,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$968 - $6,430
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$983 - $6,445
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mint Urban Infinity

1251 S Bellaire StDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Congress Park
Rent Specials
$2,246 - $8,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $12,183
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,631 - $12,198
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Congress Park

901 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside
Rent Specials
$1,619 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,029 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Creekside

5250 E Cherry Creek South DrDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marlow
Rent Specials
$2,975 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marlow

4905 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colorado Station
Rent Specials
$1,228 - $1,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,047 - $1,816
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colorado Station

3725 E Buchtel BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
THE CAMERON
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $2,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,273 - $2,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE CAMERON

4545 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milo
$2,525 - $2,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,269 - $3,454
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milo

4109 E 10th AveDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Vista
$3,601 - $4,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $7,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Vista

375 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
$2,295 - $3,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,511
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
24Fifty
Rent Specials
$2,972 - $6,251
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $6,251

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

24Fifty

2450 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peak 54
Rent Specials
$1,565
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,565

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,565
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peak 54

4185 E Florida AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mondrian Colorado
Rent Specials
$1,800
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,800
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mondrian Colorado

4175 E Mexico AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Coda
$2,763 - $4,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $4,464
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$2,495 - $3,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,781 - $3,701
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $3,742
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Cherry Creek

801 S Cherry StDenver, CO 80246
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire Cherry Creek
$3,321 - $5,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,996 - $5,481
Required Monthly Fees
$146

Total Monthly Price
$2,142 - $5,627
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire Cherry Creek

3222 E 1st AveDenver, CO 80206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco Lakes Apt
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,670

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco Lakes Apt

6165 E Iliff AveDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Asbury Plaza
Rent Specials
$1,202 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,352
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Asbury Plaza

5100-5170 E Asbury AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenue 8 at Mayfair

5701 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker CO
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price