
Cheap Homes for Rent in Glenrock, WY from $500 (12 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Homes available for rent right now in Glenrock.


720 S 4th St

235 E K St

112 S Elk St

920 E 26th St

1037 S Boxelder St
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

2520 S Jefferson St

239 E K St

901 E 23rd St

2296 Doane Ln

1145 S Cedar St

161 N Washington St, Unit A
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.
Glenrock, WY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent a home in Glenrock?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenrock 2 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $1,063 | $850 | $1,440 |
| Glenrock 3 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $1,795 | $1,500 | $2,200 |
| Glenrock 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $2,100 | $1,800 | $2,400 |
Browse Top Homes for Rent in Glenrock
Explore Glenrock
Glenrock, WY Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Glenrock Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Glenrock, WY is a 3 Beds unit found at Juniper Ridge Apartments priced from $763. Casper Village has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $858. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Glenrock apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juniper Ridge Apartments | 3x2.5 | 3BR,2BA | $763 |
| Casper Village | 1 Bedroom 1 Bath | 1BR,1BA | $858 |
| Aspen Court Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath (60% AMI) | 1BR,1BA | $980 |
| Foxhill | 2x1 | 2BR,1BA | $1,070 |
| Cottonwood Estates Apartments | 3 Bed 2 Bath Home (60% AMI) | 3BR,2BA | $1,202 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Glenrock, WY and Nearby
As of September 05, 2026 the best value apartment in the Glenrock area is the $1.23 price per square foot 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Model at Ridge at Blackmore in the starting from $1,691. The second greatest value Glenrock apartment is the 4 Bed 2 Bath Home (60% AMI) Model at Cottonwood Estates Apartments starting at $1,333 with a $1.01 price per square foot . Here is today’s list of the best values for Glenrock apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridge at Blackmore | 3 Bedroom 2 Bath | 3BR,2BA | $1.23 |
| Cottonwood Estates Apartments | 4 Bed 2 Bath Home (60% AMI) | 4BR,2BA | $1.01 |
| Foxhill | 2x1.5 | 2BR,1.5BA | $1.27 |
| Juniper Ridge Apartments | 2x2 | 2BR,2BA | $1.01 |
| Casper Village | 2 Bedroom 1 Bath | 2BR,1BA | $1.23 |
| 3331 Provence Ct, Unit 3331 Provence Ct | 3331 Provence Ct | 2BR,1BA | $0.96 |
| Alpine Meadows | 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Large | 2BR,1BA | $1.60 |
| Aspen Court Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath (60% AMI) | 1BR,1BA | $1.68 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Glenrock, WY
Grant Elementary School
Glenrock Intermediate School
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Glenrock, WY Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Glenrock, WY
Frequently Asked Questions about Glenrock
What type of rentals are currently available in Glenrock?
There are currently 22 Apartments for Rent in Glenrock, WY with pricing that ranges from $700 to $2,443. There are also 16 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Glenrock ranging from $500 to $2,400.
What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Glenrock?
Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Glenrock ranges from $500 to $2,400 with an average monthly rent of $1,318.
How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Glenrock?
For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Glenrock range from $763 to $1,928, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,500 to $2,200. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,800 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $1,333.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.