3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Grand Junction, CO (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Pomona Park Townhomes
$2,395 - $2,757
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,457 - $3,562
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pomona Park Townhomes

624 Eisenhauer StGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Landing on Horizon
Rent Specials
$2,423
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,423
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Landing on Horizon

777 Horizon DrGrand Junction, CO 81506
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Railyard at Rimrock
$2,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $2,345
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Railyard at Rimrock

800 Railyard LoopGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Slate on 25
$2,413
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,413
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Slate on 25

2494 Flat Top LnGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 2851 Belford Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2851 Belford Ave, Unit A, Unit A

2851 Belford Ave
Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 461 N Sun Ct

$1,780

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,780

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

461 N Sun Ct

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 1940 N 10th St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

1940 N 10th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 649 24 3/4 Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

649 24 3/4 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2907 Dawn Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2907 Dawn Dr

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 1304 N 16th St

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1304 N 16th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 519 Amy's Way

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

519 Amy's Way

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 942 Northern Way

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

942 Northern Way

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 2986 1/2 Redbud Ct

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

2986 1/2 Redbud Ct

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 668 Brookwillow Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

668 Brookwillow Dr

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 658 Brookwillow Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

658 Brookwillow Dr

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 428 1/2 Keener St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

428 1/2 Keener St

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 2472 Flat Top Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2472 Flat Top Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2461-F 1/4 F 1/4 Rd

$1,944

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,944

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2461-F 1/4 F 1/4 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 575-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

575-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1900 Chipeta Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1900 Chipeta Ct

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2492 Brookwillow Loop

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2492 Brookwillow Loop

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 447 19th St

$2,034

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,034

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

447 19th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 3153 E Merganser Ln

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 3

3153 E Merganser Ln

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 521-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

521-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2463 1/2 Theresea Ln

$2,294

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,294

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2463 1/2 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2470 Theresea Ln

$2,294

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,294

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2470 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 401 E Mayfield Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

401 E Mayfield Dr

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 2485 Fountainhead Blvd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2485 Fountainhead Blvd

Grand JunctionCO81505

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2348 Carolina Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2348 Carolina Dr

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 2482 Wolcott Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2482 Wolcott Ave

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 250 Sasha St

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

250 Sasha St

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 147 Buena Vista Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

147 Buena Vista Dr

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 681-628 28 Rd

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

681-628 28 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 2094 Two Wood Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2094 Two Wood Dr

Grand JunctionCO81507
close
View Me
1043 North Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

1043 North Ave

1043 North AveGrand Junction, CO 81501
Furnished
close
View Me
1060 Grand Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

1060 Grand Ave

1060 Grand AveGrand Junction, CO 81501

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
2125 N 13th St
3 Bedroom Apartments

2125 N 13th St

2125 N 13th StGrand Junction, CO 81501
close
View Me
Midtown Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Midtown Apartments

1030 Teller AveGrand Junction, CO 81501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Nexus Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Nexus Apartments

687 24 1/2 RdGrand Junction, CO 81505
close
View Me
Linden Pointe
3 Bedroom Apartments

Linden Pointe

1950-1975 Barcelona WayGrand Junction, CO 81503
close
View Me
Grand Manor
3 Bedroom Apartments

Grand Manor