3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Grand Junction, CO (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 658 1/2 Tammera Ln

$850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

658 1/2 Tammera Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2851 Belford Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2851 Belford Ave, Unit A, Unit A

2851 Belford Ave
Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1940 Bunting Ave

$1,770

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770

Total Monthly Price
$1,770

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1940 Bunting Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 461 N Sun Ct

$1,780

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,780

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

461 N Sun Ct

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 1940 N 10th St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

1940 N 10th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1410 Hall Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1410 Hall Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 649 24 3/4 Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

649 24 3/4 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 401 Sand Cliff Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

401 Sand Cliff Ct

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 650 Tamarron Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price9 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 18

650 Tamarron Dr

Grand JunctionCO81506

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2325 Texas Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

2325 Texas Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 519 Amy's Way

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

519 Amy's Way

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 915 Grand Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

915 Grand Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 942 Northern Way

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

942 Northern Way

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 668 Brookwillow Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

668 Brookwillow Dr

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 658 Brookwillow Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

658 Brookwillow Dr

Grand JunctionCO81505

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 428 1/2 Keener St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

428 1/2 Keener St

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 2472 Flat Top Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2472 Flat Top Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2461-F 1/4 F 1/4 Rd

$1,944

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,944

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 18

2461-F 1/4 F 1/4 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 575-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

575-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2492 Brookwillow Loop

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2492 Brookwillow Loop

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 447 19th St

$2,034

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,034

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

447 19th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 521-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

521-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2463 1/2 Theresea Ln

$2,294

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,294

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2463 1/2 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2470 Theresea Ln

$2,294

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,294

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2470 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2708 Sierra Vista Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

2708 Sierra Vista Dr

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 2461 Revere Rd

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2461 Revere Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2348 Carolina Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2348 Carolina Dr

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 2482 Wolcott Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2482 Wolcott Ave

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 250 Sasha St

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

250 Sasha St

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 147 Buena Vista Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

147 Buena Vista Dr

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 681-628 28 Rd

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

681-628 28 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 3271 C 1/2 Rd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3271 C 1/2 Rd

PalisadeCO81526

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3252 Villasur Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3252 Villasur Dr

CliftonCO81520

Grand Junction, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image