Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Elm - Farmers Neighborhood of Greeley, CO (23 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in the Elm - Farmers area of Greeley that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 916 44th Ave Ct

$1,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

916 44th Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 3414 W 7th St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3414 W 7th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 6145 W 8th St

$3,006

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,006

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

6145 W 8th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 8140 W 22nd St

$3,906

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,906

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

8140 W 22nd St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 500 N 28th Ave

$2,366

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,309
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,366

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

500 N 28th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2212 72nd Ave Ct

$2,946

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,889
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,946

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2212 72nd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 5775 W 29th St

$1,100 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

5775 W 29th St

GreeleyCO80634

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 2507 W 27th St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 3

2507 W 27th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2037 35th Ave

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2037 35th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 3950 W 12th St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 7

3950 W 12th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2915 W 17th Street Rd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2915 W 17th Street Rd

GreeleyCO80634
property at 403 28th Ave Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

403 28th Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 117 43rd Ave Ct

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 4

117 43rd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3175 52nd Ave

$2,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699

Total Monthly Price
$2,699

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3175 52nd Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 322 N 50th Ave

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

322 N 50th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2604 50th Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2604 50th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 3207 Barbera St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3207 Barbera St

EvansCO80634

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 906 Lucca Dr

$1,680

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,680

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

2 Bed 2 Bath Condo

906 Lucca Dr
EvansCO80620

Elm - Farmers, Greeley, CO Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.