Homes for Rent in Elm - Farmers Neighborhood of Greeley, CO (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 916 44th Ave Ct

$1,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

916 44th Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 129 53rd Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

129 53rd Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2947 W 20th St

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 25

property at 3414 W 7th St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3414 W 7th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 6145 W 8th St

$3,006

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,006

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

6145 W 8th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 8140 W 22nd St

$3,906

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,906

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

8140 W 22nd St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 500 N 28th Ave

$2,366

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,309
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,366

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

500 N 28th Ave

GreeleyCO80631
property at 2212 72nd Ave Ct

$2,946

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,889
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,946

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2212 72nd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5809 W 18th St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5809 W 18th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 5775 W 29th St

$1,100 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

5775 W 29th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 7226 W 20th St Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7226 W 20th St Ln

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2604 50th Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2604 50th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 3175 52nd Ave

$2,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699

Total Monthly Price
$2,699

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3175 52nd Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 950 52nd Ave Ct

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

950 52nd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 6723 W 4th St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 3

6723 W 4th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 6915 W 3rd St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

Studio Rentals

Available Now

6915 W 3rd St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2037 35th Ave

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2037 35th Ave

GreeleyCO80634

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 3950 W 12th St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 7

3950 W 12th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 701 43rd Ave

$600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

701 43rd Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 322 N 50th Ave

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

322 N 50th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 709 37th Ave

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 22

709 37th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2915 W 17th Street Rd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2915 W 17th Street Rd

GreeleyCO80634
property at 117 43rd Ave Ct

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 4

117 43rd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1007 34th Ave

$600

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1007 34th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2507 W 27th St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 3

2507 W 27th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1601 27th Ave

$599

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$599

Total Monthly Price
$599

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1601 27th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 403 28th Ave Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

403 28th Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 3801 Ironhorse Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

3801 Ironhorse Dr

EvansCO80620
property at 3009 Armadillo Ct

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3009 Armadillo Ct

EvansCO80620
property at 3207 Barbera St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3207 Barbera St

EvansCO80634
property at 906 Lucca Dr

$1,680

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,680

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

2 Bed 2 Bath Condo

906 Lucca Dr
EvansCO80620
property at 3770 Ponderosa Ct

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3770 Ponderosa Ct

EvansCO80620

Elm - Farmers, Greeley, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.