3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in the 80640 ZIP Code of Henderson, CO (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 11468 River Run Pky

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,140
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11468 River Run Pky

HendersonCO80640
property at 9500 E 112th Dr

$3,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,540

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9500 E 112th Dr

Commerce CityCO80640
property at 11250 Florence St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 10

11250 Florence St

Commerce CityCO80640
property at 5271 E 119th Ct

$2,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5271 E 119th Ct

ThorntonCO80233
property at 6297 E 122nd Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6297 E 122nd Ave

BrightonCO80602
property at 10459 Worchester Dr

$3,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10459 Worchester Dr

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 12053 Ivanhoe Cir

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12053 Ivanhoe Cir

BrightonCO80602

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 10100 Glencoe Ct

$2,815

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,815

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10100 Glencoe Ct

ThorntonCO80229
property at 10048 Atchinson Ct

$2,860

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,860

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10048 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10070 Atchinson Ct

$2,905

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,905

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10070 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13823 E 104th Pl

$3,020

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13823 E 104th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 9524 Cherry Ln

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

9524 Cherry Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9661 Adams St

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9661 Adams St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 5525 E 130th Dr

$2,996

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,996

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5525 E 130th Dr

ThorntonCO80241
property at 10994 Uvalda St

$3,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,005

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10994 Uvalda St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 8440 Adams Way

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8440 Adams Way

ThorntonCO80229
property at 8496 Cook Way

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8496 Cook Way

DenverCO80229
property at 7377 Krameria St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7377 Krameria St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 8525 Garfield Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8525 Garfield Ct

DenverCO80229
property at 7370 Kearney St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7370 Kearney St

Commerce CityCO80022

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 12205 Bellaire St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12205 Bellaire St

ThorntonCO80241
property at 10524 Dexter Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

10524 Dexter Dr

ThorntonCO80233
property at 5190 E 120th Pl

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5190 E 120th Pl

ThorntonCO80241
property at 9235 Clermont Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9235 Clermont Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 3921 Jackson Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3921 Jackson Way

ThorntonCO80233
property at 13052 Grape Ct

$2,775

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775

Total Monthly Price
$2,775

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13052 Grape Ct

ThorntonCO80241
property at 12532 Clermont St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

12532 Clermont St

ThorntonCO80241
property at 12245 Locust St

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

12245 Locust St

BrightonCO80602
property at 13893 E 104th Pl

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13893 E 104th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 12421 E 105th Pl

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12421 E 105th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

decorative image for Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters article

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Many dream of attending college in Denver. Nothing beats the big-city opportunities with close access to outdoor activities.

decorative image for The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte article

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.

decorative image for Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver  article