Homes for Rent in Black Mountain Neighborhood of Henderson, NV (80 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 227 Autumn Ct

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

227 Autumn Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 801 Zinnia Cir

$2,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,490

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

801 Zinnia Cir

HendersonNV89015
property at 1030 Blue Lantern Dr

$2,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,090

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1030 Blue Lantern Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 705 Skipjack Dr

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

705 Skipjack Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 164 White Butte St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

164 White Butte St

HendersonNV89012
property at 288 Dahlia Rachel Pl

$2,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,620

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

288 Dahlia Rachel Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 709 Honeybee Ct

$2,146

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,089
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,146

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

709 Honeybee Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 290 Robson Rdg Ln

$5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

290 Robson Rdg Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 389 Red Eucalyptus Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

389 Red Eucalyptus Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 626 Sedum Ave.

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

626 Sedum Ave.

HendersonNV89015
property at 631 Bellus Pl

$2,337

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,337

Total Monthly Price
$2,337

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

631 Bellus Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 211 Zinc St

$1,013

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013

Total Monthly Price
$1,013

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

211 Zinc St

HendersonNV89015
property at 231 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy

$1,295 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

231 W Horizon Ridge Pkwy

HendersonNV89012
property at 287 Rain Quail Wy

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

287 Rain Quail Wy

HendersonNV89012
property at 713 Anne Ln

$1,077

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,077

Total Monthly Price
$1,077

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

713 Anne Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 340 Clover Glen Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

340 Clover Glen Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 7 Colorado Way

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 4

7 Colorado Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 549 Brigadier St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

549 Brigadier St

HendersonNV89002
property at 207 Tug Boat Ct

$2,197

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197

Total Monthly Price
$2,197

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

207 Tug Boat Ct

HendersonNV89012
property at 402 Ilmenite Way

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

402 Ilmenite Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 601 Cabrillo Cir

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

601 Cabrillo Cir

HendersonNV89015
property at 1009 Black Olive St

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

1009 Black Olive St

HendersonNV89002
property at 763 Wigan Pier Dr

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

763 Wigan Pier Dr

HendersonNV89002
property at 130 Metropolitan Dr

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

130 Metropolitan Dr

HendersonNV89015
property at 801 N Major Ave

$1,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540

Total Monthly Price
$1,540

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

801 N Major Ave

HendersonNV89015
property at 970 Colorado Creek Ct

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

970 Colorado Creek Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 249 Jessica Grove St

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

249 Jessica Grove St

HendersonNV89015
property at 168 Herbie Ln

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

168 Herbie Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 988 Buffalo River Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

988 Buffalo River Ave

HendersonNV89002
property at 514 Eresma St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

514 Eresma St

HendersonNV89015

Frequently Asked Questions about Black Mountain

What type of rentals are currently available in Black Mountain?

There are currently 86 Apartments for Rent in Black Mountain, NV with pricing that ranges from $932 to $3,700. There are also 80 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Black Mountain ranging from $995 to $5,500.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Black Mountain?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Black Mountain ranges from $995 to $5,500 with an average monthly rent of $2,087.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article