Homes for Rent in Sunrise Manor, NV (183 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2050 N Los Feliz St

$1,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665

Total Monthly Price
$1,665

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2050 N Los Feliz St

Sunrise ManorNV89156
property at 2695 Jennydiane Dr

$1,050

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2695 Jennydiane Dr

Las VegasNV89121
property at 2872 Green Tree Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2872 Green Tree Ave

Las VegasNV89142
property at 1341 Oahu St

$1,275

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,275

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1341 Oahu St

Las VegasNV89104
property at 5330 E Charleston Blvd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5330 E Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89142

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2549 Rosy Sunrise St

$2,085

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,085

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

2549 Rosy Sunrise St

Las VegasNV89142

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2713 Morning Rain St

$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

2713 Morning Rain St

Las VegasNV89156
property at 5429 Requa Ave

$1,706

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,706

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

5429 Requa Ave

Las VegasNV89110
property at 6125 Wild Berry Dr

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

6125 Wild Berry Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 5142 Piazza Cavour Dr

$1,906

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5142 Piazza Cavour Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 5291 Shreve Ave

$1,726

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,726

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5291 Shreve Ave

Las VegasNV89156
property at 332 Judith Ann Ct

$2,320

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,320

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

332 Judith Ann Ct

Las VegasNV89110
property at 2114 Seattle Shore St

$1,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

2114 Seattle Shore St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 5775 Canyon Oak Cir

$2,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,275

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

5775 Canyon Oak Cir

Las VegasNV89142
property at 1864 Verde Mirada Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,535
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1864 Verde Mirada Dr

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6130 Peach Blossom Ln

$2,125

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125

Total Monthly Price
$2,125

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6130 Peach Blossom Ln

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6462 Goldmine Dr

$2,115

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115

Total Monthly Price
$2,115

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 21

6462 Goldmine Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 5890 Autumn Harvest Ave

$2,116

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,909
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,116

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

5890 Autumn Harvest Ave

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6479 Lone Peak

$2,020

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,020

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

6479 Lone Peak

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6306 Wild Strawberry Ln

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

6306 Wild Strawberry Ln

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6114 Flowering Plum Ave

$2,320

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,320

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 13

6114 Flowering Plum Ave

Las VegasNV89142

Sunrise Manor, NV Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle

Ranked #