Homes for Rent in Hennepin County, MN (532 Rentals) Page 5 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5201 N Logan Ave

$1,974

Total Monthly Price10 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,974

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 29

5201 N Logan Ave

MinneapolisMN55430
property at 6200 74th Ave N

$3,136

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,079
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,136

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

6200 74th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 7317 Clinton Ave

$3,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,119
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,176

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7317 Clinton Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 3809 Hampshire Ave N

$3,356

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,356

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 3

3809 Hampshire Ave N

MinneapolisMN55427
property at 5724 24th Ave S

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5724 24th Ave S

MinneapolisMN55417
property at 6109 81st Ave N

$2,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,930

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6109 81st Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 2504 E 42nd St

$1,524

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,524

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2504 E 42nd St

MinneapolisMN55406
property at 7333 Harriet Ave

$3,006

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,006

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7333 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 4511 Snelling Ave

$2,630

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,630

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4511 Snelling Ave

MinneapolisMN55406
property at 8008 Colorado Ave N

$3,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,030

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8008 Colorado Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 9300 Chicago Ave

$3,050

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,915
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9300 Chicago Ave

MinneapolisMN55420
property at 3401 75th Ave N

$2,806

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,806

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3401 75th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 3401 75th Ave N

$2,806

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,806

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3401 75th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 3848 Major Ave N

$1,674

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,674

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available May 23

3848 Major Ave N

MinneapolisMN55422

Frequently Asked Questions about Hennepin County

What type of rentals are currently available in Hennepin County?

There are currently 4315 Apartments for Rent in Hennepin County, MN with pricing that ranges from $469 to $17,690. There are also 535 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Hennepin County ranging from $400 to $18,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Hennepin County?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Hennepin County ranges from $400 to $18,000 with an average monthly rent of $3,228.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Hennepin County?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Hennepin County range from $739 to $14,500, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,500 to $10,500. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $750 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $649.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips