4 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Hennepin County, MN (94 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1105 8th St SE

$1,998

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,998 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,998 - $2,300

4, 5 Bedroom Townhomes for Rent

Available Sep 1

1105 8th St SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 16275 Chankahda Trl

$900

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

16275 Chankahda Trl

PlymouthMN55446
property at 677 Lowry Ave NE

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $2,100

4 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

677 Lowry Ave NE

MinneapolisMN55418
property at 611 6th St SE

$2,180

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $2,180

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $2,180

4 Bedroom Townhomes for Rent

Available Sep 1

611 6th St SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 3445 5th Ave S

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

3445 5th Ave S

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 4420 80th Avenue North

$2,375

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4420 80th Avenue North, Unit 4416, Unit 4416

4420 80th Avenue North
MinneapolisMN55443
property at 5525 Vincent Ave S

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

5525 Vincent Ave S

MinneapolisMN55410
property at 3032 3rd Ave S

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 30

3032 3rd Ave S, Unit 2, Unit 2

3032 3rd Ave S
MinneapolisMN55408
property at 2517 Cedar Hills Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2517 Cedar Hills Dr

HopkinsMN55305

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 3364 Rhode Island Ave S

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

3364 Rhode Island Ave S

St. Louis ParkMN55426
property at 114 Bedford St SE

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

114 Bedford St SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 3100 W 55th St

$3,295

Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3100 W 55th St

EdinaMN55410
property at 4700 Church Ln

$3,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

4700 Church Ln

MinnetonkaMN55343
property at 1943 Regent Ave N

$3,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1943 Regent Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55422
property at 7400 Coventry Way

$4,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,295

Total Monthly Price
$4,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7400 Coventry Way

MinneapolisMN55439
property at 4453 York Ave S

$4,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,295

Total Monthly Price
$4,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4453 York Ave S

MinneapolisMN55410
property at 2019 Louisiana Ave S

$5,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,250

Total Monthly Price
$5,250

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2019 Louisiana Ave S

MinneapolisMN55426

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1525 Independence Ave N

$3,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,356

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1525 Independence Ave N

Golden ValleyMN55427

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 7317 Clinton Ave

$3,176

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,119
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,176

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7317 Clinton Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 7333 Harriet Ave

$3,006

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,006

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7333 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55423
property at 8008 Colorado Ave N

$3,030

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,030

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8008 Colorado Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 9300 Chicago Ave

$3,050

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,915
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9300 Chicago Ave

MinneapolisMN55420

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3401 75th Ave N

$2,806

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,806

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3401 75th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 3401 75th Ave N

$2,806

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,806

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3401 75th Ave N

MinneapolisMN55443
property at 221-227 Edgewood Ave N

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

221-227 Edgewood Ave N

MinneapolisMN55427
property at 3322 Clinton Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3322 Clinton Ave

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 3114 N Morgan Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3114 N Morgan Ave

MinneapolisMN55411
property at 3315 N James Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

3315 N James Ave

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 2931 N Bryant Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2931 N Bryant Ave

MinneapolisMN55411
property at 3022 N Thomas Ave

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3022 N Thomas Ave

MinneapolisMN55411
property at 5048 N Girard Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price