
Apartments for Rent in Inglewood, CA (4,965 Rentals) Page 35 of 100


713 S Myrtle Ave

Manorwood Apartments

728 N Market St

331 Stepney St

421 Venice Way

Lauret Apartments

The SunDial

748 N Inglewood Ave

418 W. Regent St.

223 E Hyde Park Blvd

427 E Tamarack Ave

345 E Hazel St

533 S Osage Ave

941 Enterprise Ave

330-338 E Tamarack Ave

743-747 N Eucalyptus Ave

630 E. 97th St.

735 N Eucalyptus Ave

3924 W 113th St

600 Venice Way

531 E Hazel St

803 Centinela Ave

500 W Queen St

Park Plaza

947 Myrtle Ave

Chateau Park Casino Royale II, LLC

The Palazzio

1010 Larch St.

705 Walnut St

636 E Hardy St

511 E 99th St

Regent Villas Apartments

3928 W. 107th St.

1408-1412 Centinela Ave

815-819 Glenway Dr

426 N Exton Ave

Acacia Manor

930 N Cedar St

540-600 W Hyde Park Blvd

814 N Market St

4802-4808 W 111th St

540 E Queen St

135 N Hillcrest Blvd

803 N Inglewood Ave

423 Warren Ln

414 S Inglewood Ave

903 N Eucalyptus Ave

3501 W 111th St

8400 Crenshaw Dr
Inglewood, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Inglewood?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inglewood Studio Apartments | $2,136 | $812 | $3,150 |
| Inglewood 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,458 | $929 | $10,000+ |
| Inglewood 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,018 | $929 | $5,865 |
| Inglewood 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,692 | $1,827 | $8,950 |
| Inglewood 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,109 | $1,851 | $3,900 |
Browse Top Apartments in Inglewood
Explore Inglewood
Frequently Asked Questions about Inglewood
How much are Studio apartments in Inglewood?
There are currently 2,211 Studio Apartments in Inglewood with rent ranges from $812 to $3,150 with an average price of $2,136.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Inglewood Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Inglewood ranges from $929 to $19,920 with an average monthly rent of $2,458.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Inglewood cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Inglewood range from $929 to $5,865. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,018.
How expensive are Inglewood Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 862 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Inglewood on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,827 to $8,950 - averaging $3,692 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.