
Apartments for Rent in Inglewood, CA (4,982 Rentals) Page 88 of 100


4326 W 142nd St

12700 Freeman Ave

4236 W 129th St

12701 York Ave

Crestbrook Apartments

11626 Cedar Ave.

12600 Fonthill Ave

4359 W 136th St

3222 W. 139th St.

12500 Kornblum Ave

Telacu Terrace

12927 Doty Ave

Venetian Isle Apartments

11716 Oxford Ave.

11708 Menlo Ave

13627-13637 1/2 Lemoli Ave.

14027-14037 Doty Ave.

14008 Chadron Ave

4318 W 145th St

11500 Menlo Ave

Oxford Casablanca Apartments

13520 Lemoli Ave.

13612-13624 Doty Avenue Apartments

4050 W 135th St

Park Plaza Apartments

4039 W 141st St

13103 Roselle Ave

12644 York Ave

11877 Grevillea Avenue,

Voyager Apartments

Hawthorne Apartment

4015 W 129th St

Coronet Apartments

4068 W 142nd St

14330 Cerise Ave

13415 Doty Ave

4441 W 134th St

11954 Grevillea Ave

Oceana Apartments

Villa Marques

13632 Kornblum Ave

4031 W 129th St

Village Estates Apartments

4033 W 139th St

4023 W 141st St

14012-14018 Doty Ave

Crest Valley Rental Homes

Casa del Sol South Apartments

4513 W 115th St
Inglewood, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Inglewood?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inglewood Studio Apartments | $2,119 | $812 | $3,150 |
| Inglewood 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,457 | $929 | $10,000+ |
| Inglewood 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,006 | $929 | $5,865 |
| Inglewood 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,692 | $1,827 | $8,950 |
| Inglewood 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,090 | $1,851 | $3,900 |
Browse Top Apartments in Inglewood
Explore Inglewood
Frequently Asked Questions about Inglewood
How much are Studio apartments in Inglewood?
There are currently 2,211 Studio Apartments in Inglewood with rent ranges from $812 to $3,150 with an average price of $2,119.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Inglewood Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Inglewood ranges from $929 to $19,920 with an average monthly rent of $2,457.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Inglewood cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Inglewood range from $929 to $5,865. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,006.
How expensive are Inglewood Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 865 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Inglewood on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,827 to $8,950 - averaging $3,692 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.