
Apartments for Rent in Inglewood, CA (4,982 Rentals) Page 97 of 100


6709 10th Ave

6538 Brynhurst Ave

912 W 69th St

1218 W 107th St

1240 W 102nd St

1254 W 110th St

923-929 W 75th St

4115 Somerset Dr

4062 West Blvd

11148 S Normandie Ave

Marlton Villas

Ladera Pines

6732 West Blvd

3124 Stocker St

7014 Ramgate Pl

6320-6322 Brynhurst Ave

11400 Menlo Ave

6419 Brynhurst Ave

6130 West Blvd

8317-8325 S Western Ave

Academy Hall

1508 W Florence Ave

7822-7830 S Western Ave

7140 Flight Ave

1101-1105 W 107th St

Ethel Arnold Bradley Apartment

3607-3611 W 61st St

4160 Lockland Pl

12003 Berendo Ave

4165 W Slauson Ave

859 W 81st St

12526 S Western Ave

Westchester Garden Apartments

4219 Degnan Blvd

1448 W 104th St

2734 W 42nd St

1033-1035 W 107th St

1711 W 64th St

1040 W 110th St

4156 Marlton Ave

7139 Flight Ave

10500 S Vermont Ave

4132-4138 Somerset Dr

6127 Brynhurst Ave

3515 W Hyde Park Blvd

6109 S Crenshaw Blvd

Epworth Apartments

3779 Lockland Dr

West Terrace Apartments
Inglewood, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Inglewood?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inglewood Studio Apartments | $2,119 | $812 | $3,150 |
| Inglewood 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,457 | $929 | $10,000+ |
| Inglewood 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,006 | $929 | $5,865 |
| Inglewood 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,692 | $1,827 | $8,950 |
| Inglewood 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,090 | $1,851 | $3,900 |
Browse Top Apartments in Inglewood
Explore Inglewood
Frequently Asked Questions about Inglewood
How much are Studio apartments in Inglewood?
There are currently 2,210 Studio Apartments in Inglewood with rent ranges from $812 to $3,150 with an average price of $2,119.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Inglewood Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Inglewood ranges from $929 to $19,920 with an average monthly rent of $2,457.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Inglewood cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Inglewood range from $929 to $5,865. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,006.
How expensive are Inglewood Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 866 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Inglewood on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,827 to $8,950 - averaging $3,692 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.