
Luxury Apartments for Rent in Ithaca, NY (103 Rentals) Page 2 of 3
The most luxurious Apartments in Ithaca with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Total Monthly Price
826 N Aurora St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Huge Fully-Furnished Bedrooms, Steps from Campus — Eddygate Apartments in the Heart of Collegetown

412 University Ave

THE SUMMIT at 201 OAK AVENUE

Total Monthly Price
392 Troy Rd, Unit A, Unit A

211 Linden Avenue

105 Birdseye View Dr, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
115 Llenroc Ct

Total Monthly Price
212 Linden Ave

Total Monthly Price
305 Wyckoff Ave, Unit 305 Wyckoff Ave, Unit 305 Wyckoff Ave

Total Monthly Price
103 Dryden Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
412 Hillview Plz, Unit 412, Unit 412

Total Monthly Price
308 Eddy St, Unit 1, Unit 1

707 E Seneca St.

Total Monthly Price
208 Delaware Ave, Unit 208 Delaware Ave, Unit 208 Delaware Ave

RIDGETOP Apartments in Collegetown

648 -702 Hudson St

The Aurora

1288 E Shore Dr, Unit 1288A East Shore Dr.

136 E State St

412 Hudson

610 Mitchell St

306 Bryant Ave

309 S Aurora St

137 Honness Ln

213-215 Columbia St

303 Cornell St

710 E State St

648 Hudson St

200 Highland Ave

522 - 528 Stewart Ave

Lake Street Apartments

104 Harvard Place

Gaslight Village

Candlewyck Park Apartments

The Lofts

Cayuga Lofts

203 Williams St

110 Heights Ct

Harolds Square

Central Collegetown - College Townhouse

Collegetown Center

710 Stewart Ave LLC

238 Linden

The Student Agencies Building

Ivy Ridge Townhomes

607 S Aurora St

Brooklane Apartments

218 Delaware Ave
Ithaca, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Ithaca?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ithaca Luxury Studio Apartments | $1,878 | $225 | $3,851 |
| Ithaca Luxury 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,165 | $655 | $5,118 |
| Ithaca Luxury 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,710 | $1,041 | $6,402 |
| Ithaca Luxury 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,767 | $750 | $6,000 |
| Ithaca Luxury 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,364 | $800 | $7,200 |
| Ithaca 5 Bedroom Apartments | $3,454 | $925 | $6,000 |
| Ithaca 6 Bedroom Apartments | $867 | $785 | $950 |
Browse Top Apartments in Ithaca
See all Apartments in IthacaExplore Ithaca
Frequently Asked Questions about Ithaca
How much are Studio apartments in Ithaca?
There are currently 81 Studio Apartments in Ithaca with rent ranges from $225 to $3,851 with an average price of $1,878.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Ithaca Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Ithaca ranges from $655 to $5,118 with an average monthly rent of $2,165.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Ithaca cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Ithaca range from $1,041 to $6,402. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,710.
How expensive are Ithaca Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 130 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Ithaca on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $750 to $6,000 - averaging $2,767 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.