Homes for Rent in Hyde Park Neighborhood of Jacksonville, FL (105 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1768 Lane Ave S

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1768 Lane Ave S

JacksonvilleFL32210
property at 6650 Pinnochio Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6650 Pinnochio Dr

JacksonvilleFL32210
property at 6813 Misty View Dr

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6813 Misty View Dr

JacksonvilleFL32210
property at 5067 French St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5067 French St

JacksonvilleFL32205
property at 2233 La Valle Dr

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2233 La Valle Dr

JacksonvilleFL32210
property at 6026 Wilson Blvd

$600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6026 Wilson Blvd

JacksonvilleFL32210
property at 4833 College St

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4833 College St

JacksonvilleFL32205

Looking for the Perfect Place? Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near major Employers in Jacksonville

Find your perfect rental in Jacksonville, FL! Insider guide to the best neighborhoods and apartments near major employers like Amazon, Mayo Clinic, and Baptist Health.

property at 11464 Hillside Dr

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11464 Hillside Dr

JacksonvilleFL32221
property at 11458 Hillside Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11458 Hillside Dr

JacksonvilleFL32221

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 11499 Hillside Dr

$2,555

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555

Total Monthly Price
$2,555

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11499 Hillside Dr

JacksonvilleFL32221

Jacksonville's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Jacksonville and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Chuck Navarra

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs