
Apartments for Rent in Kannapolis, NC (281 Rentals) Page 6 of 6


Kimberly Ridge

McLain Heights

South Emerson Hills

University Park

Oak Crest Apartments

Oak Ridge Duplexes

Walter, Park & Wood

1703-1727 Inspired Way

White Oak Apartments of Kannapolis, Inc.

Walter Townhomes

Autumn Crest Apartments

Oakwood Villa Apartments

Westgreen Apartments

Prosperity Ridge

Brooke Pointe Apartments

Brooke Pointe Manor

Trinity Station Apartments

Melrose Apartments

Buckingham Place

Crestview 4 Apartments

American Ave NE

Huntington Apartments

The Wayford at Concord

Redwood Concord

Cypress Village

88 Carolina Ave

Poplar Crossing Commons

The Wesbury and Wesbury Plaza

151 Brookwood Ave

Afton Village
Kannapolis, NC Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Kannapolis?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kannapolis Studio Apartments | $1,225 | $940 | $1,480 |
| Kannapolis 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,483 | $952 | $2,246 |
| Kannapolis 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,734 | $1,083 | $2,721 |
| Kannapolis 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,888 | $1,367 | $3,031 |
| Kannapolis 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,868 | $1,868 | $1,868 |
Browse Top Apartments in Kannapolis
Explore Kannapolis
Frequently Asked Questions about Kannapolis
How much are Studio apartments in Kannapolis?
There are currently 17 Studio Apartments in Kannapolis with rent ranges from $940 to $1,480 with an average price of $1,225.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Kannapolis Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Kannapolis ranges from $952 to $2,246 with an average monthly rent of $1,483.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Kannapolis cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Kannapolis range from $1,083 to $2,721. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,734.
How expensive are Kannapolis Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 46 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Kannapolis on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,367 to $3,031 - averaging $1,888 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.