Furnished Apartments for Rent in Kings County, NY (196 Rentals)
Apartments for rent in Kings County, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

FOUND Study Brooklyn Heights

Shorecrest Towers

Shared/Private Rooms in Modern Co-Living Apt

EHS St George Towers

FOUND Study Brooklyn Heights - Student/Intern

26A Scholes St

Baltic House

140 Van Siclen Ave

Total Monthly Price
40 Woodbine St, Unit 1, Unit 1
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

1034 Greene Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

17 Jefferson St, Unit 2, Unit 2

245 Tompkins Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
732A Jefferson Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
122 India St, Unit 2 B, Unit 2 B

Total Monthly Price
295 Throop Ave

Total Monthly Price
2076 Coyle St, Unit 1, Unit 1

122 67th Street, Unit Ground Floor, Unit Ground Floor

122 India St, Unit 2B, Unit 2B

665 Rutland Rd, Unit 3, Unit 3
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Total Monthly Price
2539 Hubbard St, Unit 2A, Unit 2A

Total Monthly Price
708 Avenue Y, Unit 1, Unit 1

1014 E 82nd St, Unit Apt#B-1, Unit Apt#B-1

Total Monthly Price
664 Pennsylvania Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

211 Lafayette Ave, Unit 5

2715 Fulton St, Unit 408

Total Monthly Price
16 Dupont St, Unit SI FL22-ID1335340P

Total Monthly Price
1255 Decatur St, Unit SI ID1359085P

Total Monthly Price
1255 Decatur St, Unit SI ID1359083P

Total Monthly Price
545 Vanderbilt Ave, Unit SI FL27-ID1917
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
605 W 42nd St, Unit SI ID1461699P

Total Monthly Price
716 Madison St, Unit SI ID1466836P

Total Monthly Price
625 Wilson Ave, Unit SI ID1521445P

Total Monthly Price
217 Schaefer St, Unit SI ID1521444P

Total Monthly Price
242 Schaefer St, Unit SI ID1515248P

Total Monthly Price
251 Covert St., Unit SI ID1515249P

Total Monthly Price
631 Wilson Ave, Unit SI ID1515246P

Total Monthly Price
68 Gold St, Unit SI FL4-ID957

Total Monthly Price
145 Henry St, Unit SI FL4-ID910

Total Monthly Price
716 Madison St, Unit SI ID1466892P
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Total Monthly Price
311 Eckford St, Unit SI ID1376594P

Total Monthly Price
275 S 5th St, Unit SI FL18-ID1697

Total Monthly Price
87 Commercial St, Unit SI FL34-ID1813

Total Monthly Price
130 Hope St, Unit SI FL6-ID2226

Total Monthly Price
399 President St, Unit SI FL1-ID1495792P

Total Monthly Price
4105 Fort Hamilton Pkwy, Unit SI ID1296531P

Total Monthly Price
1156 42nd St, Unit SI ID1296532P

Total Monthly Price
248 E 91st St, Unit SI ID1032060P

Total Monthly Price
64 Berkeley Pl, Unit SI ID1459280P

Total Monthly Price
1150 Lafayette Ave, Unit SI ID1256828P
Kings County, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Kings County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kings County Studio Apartments | $3,340 | $1,500 | $6,385 |
| Kings County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,016 | $1,200 | $10,000+ |
| Kings County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,762 | $2,200 | $10,000+ |
| Kings County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,287 | $1,100 | $10,000+ |
| Kings County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,934 | $1,400 | $10,000+ |
| Kings County 7 Bedroom Apartments | $6,381 | $3,750 | $9,013 |
Browse Apartments in Kings County
See all Apartments in KingsExplore Kings County
Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Kings County Apartments
What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Kings County?
Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Kings County is at 664 Pennsylvania Ave, Unit 2 listed at $1,100.
How much is the average rent for a Furnished Kings County Apartment?
The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Kings County is $3,037.
What is the largest Furnished Kings County Apartment for rent?
Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Kings County is a 1,680 square feet unit starting from $1,100 at 664 Pennsylvania Ave, Unit 2.