Homes for Rent in Kendrick Lake Neighborhood of Lakewood, CO (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1725 S Allison St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 25

1725 S Allison St

LakewoodCO80232
property at 1828 S Ammons St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

1828 S Ammons St, Unit C, Unit C

1828 S Ammons St
LakewoodCO80232
property at 1330 S. Yukon St.

$765

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$765

Total Monthly Price
$765

1 To 6 Bedroom Homes for Rent

Available Now

1330 S. Yukon St.

LakewoodCO80232
property at 7497 W Pacific Ln

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

7497 W Pacific Ln

LakewoodCO80227
property at 443 S Quay St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

443 S Quay St

LakewoodCO80226

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1753 S Carr St

$3,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,330
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,475

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1753 S Carr St

LakewoodCO80232
property at 1708 S Lee St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1708 S Lee St

LakewoodCO80232
property at 10410 W Jewell Ave

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 6

10410 W Jewell Ave

LakewoodCO80232
property at 969 S Miller Way

$2,411

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,411

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

969 S Miller Way

LakewoodCO80226
property at 1517 S Owens St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1517 S Owens St

LakewoodCO80232

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1142 S Owens St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1142 S Owens St

LakewoodCO80232
property at 10960 W Florida Ave

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

10960 W Florida Ave

LakewoodCO80232
property at 351 S Estes St

$1,599

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,599

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 10

351 S Estes St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 10117 Morrison Rd

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10117 Morrison Rd

LakewoodCO80227
property at 816 S Vance St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

816 S Vance St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 886 S Reed Ct

$1,715

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,715

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 20

886 S Reed Ct

LakewoodCO80226
property at 886 S Reed Ct

$1,715

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,715

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 20

886 S Reed Ct

LakewoodCO80226
property at 903 S Simms St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

903 S Simms St

LakewoodCO80228
property at 8787 W Cornell Ave

$2,086

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$2,086

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8787 W Cornell Ave

LakewoodCO80227
property at 8787 W Cornell Ave

$2,086

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$136

Total Monthly Price
$2,086

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8787 W Cornell Ave

LakewoodCO80227
property at 7130 W Alaska Dr

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 10

7130 W Alaska Dr

LakewoodCO80226
property at 443 S Quay St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

443 S Quay St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 540 S Newland St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

540 S Newland St

LakewoodCO80226
property at 7477 W Cedar Cir

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7477 W Cedar Cir

LakewoodCO80226
property at 6220 W Ohio Ave

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6220 W Ohio Ave

LakewoodCO80226
property at 6699 W Yale Ave

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

6699 W Yale Ave

LakewoodCO80227
property at 8733 W Cornell Ave

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent