
Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA (18,197 Rentals) Page 75 of 100


531 Cornell Dr

20 S Grand Oaks Ave

41-47 Eastern Ave

229 S Primrose Ave

The Jeanice Rose

The Don-lee Apartments

144 Los Robles Ave

2435 Mohawk St

219 W Palm Ave

3442-3462 E Green St

43 N Chester Ave

50 S Vinedo Ave

33 S Sierra Madre Blvd

53-71 N San Gabriel Blvd

60-70 Eastern Ave

8601 Sunland Blvd

39 N Michigan Ave

The Betty Paul

2449 Mohawk St

615 Wild Rose Ave

72 El Nido Ave

406 S 5th Ave

520 Cornell Dr

75 San Gabriel Blvd

60 S Vinedo Ave

70 Vinedo Ave

82-88 S Daisy Ave

224 W Palm Ave

61 Vinedo Ave

62 Virgina Ave

423-425 S Lincoln Pl

80 S Sunnyslope Ave

3357 Brandon St

Pasadena 7 Units Built in 1975

46 N Wilson Ave

49 S Grand Oaks Ave

10894 Olinda St

510-514 N Santa Anita Ave

Granada Court

83 S Daisy Ave

85 San Gabriel Blvd

32-34 Greenwood Ave

53 S Roosevelt Ave

74-80 S Altadena Dr

75-85 Virginia Ave

82-88 Daisy Ave

65 Virginia Ave

80 Vinedo Ave

41 Berkeley Ave
Antelope Valley, Lancaster, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Valley?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Valley Studio Apartments | $2,052 | $999 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,405 | $1,088 | $9,512 |
| Antelope Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,058 | $1,327 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,631 | $1,520 | $10,000+ |
| Antelope Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,214 | $1,303 | $6,495 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 18197 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Valley Neighborhood of Lancaster, CA.
See all Apartments in LancasterExplore Lancaster
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Valley
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Antelope Valley area of Lancaster, CA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 18,197 available Antelope Valley apartments priced from $999 to $19,060, with an average monthly rent of $2,721.
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Valley?
There are currently 7,817 Studio Apartments in Antelope Valley with rent ranges from $999 to $10,005 with an average price of $2,052.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Valley Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Valley ranges from $1,088 to $9,512 with an average monthly rent of $2,405.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Valley cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Valley range from $1,327 to $11,454. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,058.
How expensive are Antelope Valley Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 2,756 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Valley on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,520 to $19,060 - averaging $3,631 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.