Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Nellis Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (251 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Nellis area of Las Vegas that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 2549 Rosy Sunrise St

$2,085

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,085

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

2549 Rosy Sunrise St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6317 Rubylyn Ave

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6317 Rubylyn Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6463 Wild Chive Ave

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6463 Wild Chive Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6341 Heather Creek Pl

$2,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

6341 Heather Creek Pl, Unit 1704

6341 Heather Creek Pl
Las VegasNV89122
property at 6166 Jutland Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6166 Jutland Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 4843 Fairfax Ave

$2,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,665

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

4843 Fairfax Ave, Unit 813

4843 Fairfax Ave
Las VegasNV89120
property at 3409 Greenwood Springs Dr

$2,170

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 10

property at 5142 Piazza Cavour Dr

$1,806

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,806

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 13

5142 Piazza Cavour Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6410 Jacobville Ct

$2,306

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,306

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6410 Jacobville Ct

Las VegasNV89122
property at 5291 Shreve Ave

$1,756

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,756

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5291 Shreve Ave

Las VegasNV89156
property at 3923 Shetland Pony St

$2,305

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 18

3923 Shetland Pony St

Las VegasNV89122
property at 332 Judith Ann Ct

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

332 Judith Ann Ct

Las VegasNV89110
property at 5775 Canyon Oak Cir

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

5775 Canyon Oak Cir

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6725 Brick House Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6725 Brick House Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6415 Kressler Ave

$1,836

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,779
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,836

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

6415 Kressler Ave

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6462 Goldmine Dr

$2,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 21

6462 Goldmine Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 5890 Autumn Harvest Ave

$2,176

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,969
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,176

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

5890 Autumn Harvest Ave

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6479 Lone Peak

$2,040

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

6479 Lone Peak

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6114 Flowering Plum Ave

$2,415

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 13

6114 Flowering Plum Ave

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6306 Wild Strawberry Ln

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,730
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

6306 Wild Strawberry Ln

Las VegasNV89142
property at 5954 Sleepy Fawn Dr

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5954 Sleepy Fawn Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6421 Gold Canyon Dr

$1,806

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,749
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,806

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6421 Gold Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 5582 Super Bowl Dr

$1,956

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

5582 Super Bowl Dr

Las VegasNV89110
property at 6377 Kellyville Dr

$2,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

6377 Kellyville Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6408 Flathead Ave

$1,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880

Total Monthly Price
$1,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

6408 Flathead Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6534 Coldwater Bay Dr

$2,066

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,009
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,066

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6534 Coldwater Bay Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 5260 Saratoga Dr

$1,710

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,710

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5260 Saratoga Dr

Las VegasNV89120
property at 2701 Old Bear Canyon St

$2,557

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,557

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2701 Old Bear Canyon St

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6726 Mojave Blush Dr

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6726 Mojave Blush Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 5508 Crinoline Ave

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 12

5508 Crinoline Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 1846 Green River St

$1,785

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,785

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1846 Green River St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 5265 Saratoga Dr

$1,885

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,885

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5265 Saratoga Dr

Las VegasNV89120
property at 5595 Criollo Dr

$2,475

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

5595 Criollo Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 5703 Roundrock Dr

$1,846

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,789
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,846

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5703 Roundrock Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 331 Judith Ann Ct

$1,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

331 Judith Ann Ct

Las VegasNV89110
property at 6627 Brick House Ave

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6627 Brick House Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 5982 Red Raspberry Ct

$1,945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,945

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5982 Red Raspberry Ct

Las VegasNV89142
property at 3673 Winter Whitetail St

$1,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,970

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3673 Winter Whitetail St

Las VegasNV89122
property at 4915 E Russell Rd

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4915 E Russell Rd

Las VegasNV89120

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Nellis Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Nellis?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Nellis is at Harmon Hills listed at $715.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Nellis Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Nellis is $1,642.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Nellis Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Nellis is a 2,139 square feet unit starting from $1,360 at Sunrise at Tropicana.

What is the average size for Nellis Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Nellis is currently at 736 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article

A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent