Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Nellis Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (251 Rentals) Page 4 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Nellis area of Las Vegas that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Aviator Suites
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Aviator Suites

4244 N Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wildwood Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Wildwood Apartments

4801 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pueblo del Sol
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Pueblo del Sol

3751 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ORANGE GROVE
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

ORANGE GROVE

4770 E Owens AveLas Vegas, NV 89110
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Nellis Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Nellis Apartments

2320 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lamont Square
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Lamont Square

1620-1692 N Lamont StLas Vegas, NV 89115
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Janice Brooks Bay
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Janice Brooks Bay

5201 Walnut AveLas Vegas, NV 89110
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ascend Symmetry at Cadence
Rent Specials
$1,403 - $2,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Symmetry at Cadence

6700 Hollywood BlvdHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,139 - $2,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $2,379
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palm Villas at Whitney Ranch

650 Whitney Ranch DrHenderson, NV 89014
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Firenze
$1,290 - $3,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,290 - $3,960
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firenze

5880 Boulder Falls StHenderson, NV 89011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,397
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Boulder

6741 Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Valley Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,383 - $2,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,007

Total Monthly Price
$1,383 - $2,007
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Valley Ranch

701 Aspen Peak LoopHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montego Bay
Rent Specials
$1,292 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,108 - $1,871
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montego Bay

1050 Whitney Ranch RdHenderson, NV 89014
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $2,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway

3125 N Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aviary Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $2,055
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviary Apartments

1070 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Winds Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,264 - $2,863
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,848
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Winds Apartments

551 Eiger WayHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Well
$1,369 - $3,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $2,930
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Well

1050 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6239 Dartington Hall St

$1,980

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6239 Dartington Hall St

HendersonNV89011
property at 429 Longtree Ave

$4,100

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

429 Longtree Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 510 Crony Ave

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

510 Crony Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 643 Calamus Palm Pl

$2,175

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

643 Calamus Palm Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 671 Baffin Island Rd

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

671 Baffin Island Rd

HendersonNV89011
property at 726 Aloe Yucca Ave

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

726 Aloe Yucca Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 1403 Harmony Hill Dr

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

1403 Harmony Hill Dr

HendersonNV89014
property at 6002 Aripeka St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 29

6002 Aripeka St

HendersonNV89011
property at 613 Bright Valley Pl

$2,610

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,610

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

613 Bright Valley Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 5891 Gentleslope St

$2,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,065

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

5891 Gentleslope St

HendersonNV89011
property at 1081 Crescent Falls St

$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1081 Crescent Falls St

HendersonNV89011
property at 948 Wembly Hills Pl

$1,985

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,965
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,985

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

948 Wembly Hills Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 705 Orchid Tree Ln

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

705 Orchid Tree Ln

HendersonNV89011
property at 708 Emerald Idol Pl

$2,125

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,125

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

708 Emerald Idol Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 132 Rolling Cove Ave

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,915
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

132 Rolling Cove Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 5980 Gentleslope St

$2,430

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,430

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5980 Gentleslope St

HendersonNV89011
property at 121 Country River Ave

$2,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,045

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

121 Country River Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 664 Rising Brook Dr

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

664 Rising Brook Dr

HendersonNV89011
property at 526 Dutchman Ave

$2,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,365

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

526 Dutchman Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 525 Tabony Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

525 Tabony Ave

HendersonNV89011

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Nellis Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Nellis?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Nellis is at Harmon Hills listed at $715.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Nellis Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Nellis is $1,642.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Nellis Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Nellis is a 2,139 square feet unit starting from $1,360 at Sunrise at Tropicana.

What is the average size for Nellis Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Nellis is currently at 736 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent article

A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent

Written by: William Vinson