Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in South Shores Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (63 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in the South Shores area of Las Vegas that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 2451 N Rainbow Blvd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 1

2451 N Rainbow Blvd, Unit 2101, Unit 2101

2451 N Rainbow Blvd
Las VegasNV89108
property at 9028 Starmount Dr

$1,975

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9028 Starmount Dr

Las VegasNV89134
property at 7805 Montalvo Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

7805 Montalvo Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7712 Himalayas Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7712 Himalayas Ave, Unit 202, Unit 202

7712 Himalayas Ave
Las VegasNV89128
property at 2121 Harbor Cliff Dr

$2,770

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,770

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2121 Harbor Cliff Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2317 Homeland St

$2,420

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,420

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2317 Homeland St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 125 Golf Range St

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

125 Golf Range St

Las VegasNV89145

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 3372 Epson St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

3372 Epson St

Las VegasNV89129
property at 9156 Indian Breeze Dr

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

9156 Indian Breeze Dr

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8733 Country View Ave

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

8733 Country View Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 3413 Adventure Ct

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 10

3413 Adventure Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8664 Raindrop Canyon Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8664 Raindrop Canyon Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8244 Bermuda Beach Dr

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,615
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8244 Bermuda Beach Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8717 Blooming Sand Ave

$2,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,410
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,435

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8717 Blooming Sand Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 3600 N Tomsik St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3600 N Tomsik St

Las VegasNV89129

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 9309 Leaping Lilly Ave

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9309 Leaping Lilly Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 7904 Turtle Island Ct

$2,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7904 Turtle Island Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8413 White Shore Cir

$2,555

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,555

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8413 White Shore Cir

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7212 Single Pine Dr

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,285
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

7212 Single Pine Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8041 Hilliard Ave

$2,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,875

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

8041 Hilliard Ave

Las VegasNV89128
property at 6533 Chilton Ct

$2,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,120

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6533 Chilton Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 1613 Fig Palm Ct

$2,159

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,159

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1613 Fig Palm Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1613 Fig Palm Ct

$2,159

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,159

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1613 Fig Palm Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 3301 Hyannis Cir

$2,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3301 Hyannis Cir

Las VegasNV89129

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 104 Escada Ln

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

104 Escada Ln

Las VegasNV89145
property at 1724 Villa Vista Way

$2,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,065

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1724 Villa Vista Way

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1468 Little Spring Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1468 Little Spring Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 3612 Shawn Reynolds Ct

$1,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365

Total Monthly Price
$1,365

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3612 Shawn Reynolds Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 2200 Benmore St

$1,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390

Total Monthly Price
$1,390

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2200 Benmore St

Las VegasNV89108
property at 7944 Decker Canyon Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7944 Decker Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2116 Calville St

$1,470

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470

Total Monthly Price
$1,470

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2116 Calville St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1008 Falconhead Ln

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1008 Falconhead Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1505 Blackcombe St

$1,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1505 Blackcombe St

Las VegasNV89128

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1310 Silver Sierra St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1310 Silver Sierra St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8144 Hydra Ln

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8144 Hydra Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1150 N Buffalo Dr

$1,300 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1150 N Buffalo Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 6472 Burlwood Way

$1,837

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,837

Total Monthly Price
$1,837

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6472 Burlwood Way

Las VegasNV89108
property at 7217 Sun Cove Cir

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7217 Sun Cove Cir

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7649 Sierra Paseo Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7649 Sierra Paseo Ln

Las VegasNV89128
property at 7600 Vista Hills Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7600 Vista Hills Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 8513 Millsboro Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8513 Millsboro Dr

Las VegasNV89134
property at 2544 Golden Sands Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 18

2544 Golden Sands Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 2501 Showcase Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2501 Showcase Dr

Las VegasNV89134

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

South Shores, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease