Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Sunrise Manor Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Sunrise Manor area of Las Vegas that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Avion at Sunrise Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avion at Sunrise Mountain

6901 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Desert Ridge

7055 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arzano
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arzano

6275 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Sunrise Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,874
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,874

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,874
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Senior Living
Rent Specials
$918 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$918 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Senior Living

6460 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 6700 Prairie Dusk Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6700 Prairie Dusk Dr

Las VegasNV89122

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 2549 Rosy Sunrise St

$2,085

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,085

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

2549 Rosy Sunrise St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 3536 Ashford Grove St

$2,156

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 26

3536 Ashford Grove St

Las VegasNV89122
property at 4055 Meadow Foxtail Dr

$2,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,045

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4055 Meadow Foxtail Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6125 Wild Berry Dr

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

6125 Wild Berry Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6317 Rubylyn Ave

$2,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,345

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6317 Rubylyn Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6166 Jutland Ave

$1,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,935

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6166 Jutland Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6341 Heather Creek Pl

$2,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

6341 Heather Creek Pl

Las VegasNV89122
property at 3409 Greenwood Springs Dr

$2,170

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 10

property at 6410 Jacobville Ct

$2,306

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,306

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6410 Jacobville Ct

Las VegasNV89122

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 3923 Shetland Pony St

$2,310

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,310

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3923 Shetland Pony St

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6725 Brick House Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6725 Brick House Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6415 Kressler Ave

$1,836

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,779
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,836

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

6415 Kressler Ave

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6462 Goldmine Dr

$2,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 21

6462 Goldmine Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6479 Lone Peak

$2,040

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

6479 Lone Peak

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6306 Wild Strawberry Ln

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 17

6306 Wild Strawberry Ln

Las VegasNV89142

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 6114 Flowering Plum Ave

$2,415

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 13

6114 Flowering Plum Ave

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6421 Gold Canyon Dr

$1,736

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,736

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6421 Gold Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6377 Kellyville Dr

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

6377 Kellyville Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6408 Flathead Ave

$1,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880

Total Monthly Price
$1,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

6408 Flathead Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6726 Mojave Blush Dr

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6726 Mojave Blush Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6627 Brick House Ave

$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6627 Brick House Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6942 Appleton Dr

$1,075

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6942 Appleton Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6800 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,095 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6800 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6970 Appleton Dr

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6970 Appleton Dr

Las VegasNV89156

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2389 Exeter Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2389 Exeter Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 7030 Burcot Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7030 Burcot Ave

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6201 E Lake Mead Blvd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

6201 E Lake Mead Blvd

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6674 Jordan River Dr

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6674 Jordan River Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6495 Clara Bow Ave

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6495 Clara Bow Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 2372 Beaver Bay Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2372 Beaver Bay Ct

Las VegasNV89156
property at 4957 Miners Ridge Dr

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4957 Miners Ridge Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 2359 Los Feliz St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2359 Los Feliz St

Las VegasNV89156
property at 6482 Holyrod Park Ct

$1,968

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,968

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6482 Holyrod Park Ct

Las VegasNV89122
property at 1745 Mt Hood St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1745 Mt Hood St

Las VegasNV89156

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Sunrise Manor, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Sunrise Manor

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Sunrise Manor of Sunrise Manor is the Salerno - 3 Model at Tempo Senior Living, which is a 2 Beds unit starting from $918. The second cheapest Sunrise Manor Pet Friendly apartment is the 1 bedroom 1 bath 1 Bed unit at The Dresden starting at $1,199. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Sunrise Manor apartments:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Tempo Senior LivingSalerno - 3$918
The Dresden1 bedroom 1 bath$1,199
Villas at Sunrise MountainMesa$1,225
Desert RidgeA1$1,229
Orchard ClubOrchard Two Bedroom/Two Bath$1,247
Avion at Sunrise MountainA1$1,259
Tierra Ridge ApartmentsSavannah$1,280
Arzano1A Mid Rise$1,355
Silver Creek Apartments2 bedroom 2 bath$1,395

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.