
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lone Pine, CA (48 Rentals)


Cameron Crossing Apartments

Montecito Apartment Homes

The Reserve at Ritchie Ranch

Oak View Apartments

Hacienda Court Apartments

Villas at Lovers Lane

Caldwell Village Apartments

Four Creeks
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Vintage Visalia

Norma Street Apartments

Oak Valley Apartment Homes

Larkspur Village

Sequoia Vista Apartments

Mission Villa Town Homes

Kingsburg Villas

Oak Park Townhomes

Villa Robles Apartments
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Grand Plaza Apartments

6701 Mountain View Ave

6513 Ash Ave

40771 Blue Oak Dr

55 N Cottage St

41441 David Rd

1670 W Terry Ct

550 Black Oak Ave

1128 N Manzanita St
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

902 W Springville Ave

125 Sargent Ln

1420 S Arroyo St

670 N G St

820 N Cypress St

1930 N Maston St

1659 W Cheryll Ave

236 S Argyle Pl

4335 E Murray Ave
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

440 N Westwood Ave

352 Ohio Cir

72 Virginia St

202 Terrace Dr

3232 W Flagstaff Ave

36400 Road 148

312 Mt Tom Rd

Park View Village

Desert Oasis
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Orchard 79

Isabella Lake Homes

Maplewood Apartments
Lone Pine, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Lone Pine?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lone Pine Studio Apartments | $1,195 | $995 | $1,395 |
| Lone Pine 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,584 | $1,095 | $1,995 |
| Lone Pine 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,748 | $1,176 | $2,295 |
Lone Pine 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,900 | $1,126 | $2,650 |
| Lone Pine 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,791 | $1,483 | $2,100 |
Browse Top Apartments in Lone Pine
See all Apartments in Lone PineExplore Lone Pine
Lone Pine, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Lone Pine and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Lone Pine, CA is found at Four Creeks in the Park Place neighborhood and is 1,400 square feet priced from $1,850. Caldwell Village Apartments in the Mooney neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,243 square feet and currently listed start at $1,895. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Lone Pine:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four Creeks | 3 Bed 2 Bath | 1,400 Sq Ft | $1,850 |
| Caldwell Village Apartments | 3 Bed 2 Bath | 1,243 Sq Ft | $1,895 |
| Sequoia Vista Apartments | Holly | 1,231 Sq Ft | $1,995 |
| Oak Park Townhomes | 3 Bedrooms 1 and Half Bathrooms | 1,100 Sq Ft | $1,899 |
| Kingsburg Villas | Cambridge | 1,100 Sq Ft | $1,495 |
| Larkspur Village | Three Bedroom, Two Bathroom | 1,091 Sq Ft | $1,126 |
| Oak Valley Apartment Homes | Horizon | 1,090 Sq Ft | $1,725 |
| Villa Robles Apartments | 3 Bedroom | 1,087 Sq Ft | $1,342 |
| Desert Oasis | 3+1 Down | 1,030 Sq Ft | $1,445 |
| Oak View Apartments | 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom | 1,028 Sq Ft | $1,849 |
Cheapest Available Lone Pine and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Lone Pine, CA is the Three Bedroom, Two Bathroom Model starting from $1,126 at Larkspur Village in the Ridgecrest neighborhood. The second most affordable Lone Pine 3 Bedroom is the 3 Bedroom Model at Villa Robles Apartments starting at $1,342 in the Porterville neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Lone Pine is currently $1,900. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Lone Pine:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Larkspur Village | Three Bedroom, Two Bathroom | $1,126 |
| Villa Robles Apartments | 3 Bedroom | $1,342 |
| Desert Oasis | 3+1 Down | $1,445 |
| Mission Villa Town Homes | 3BR/1.5BA | $1,450 |
| Kingsburg Villas | Cambridge | $1,495 |
| Norma Street Apartments | 50% OFF First Month’s Rent, Reduced Security D... | $1,650 |
| Oak Valley Apartment Homes | Horizon | $1,725 |
| Oak View Apartments | 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom | $1,849 |
| Four Creeks | 3 Bed 2 Bath | $1,850 |
| Caldwell Village Apartments | 3 Bed 2 Bath | $1,895 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Lone Pine, CA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Lone Pine, CA
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Lone Pine Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Lone Pine Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Lone Pine is $1,900.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Lone Pine Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Lone Pine is a 1,400 square feet unit starting from $1,850 at Four Creeks.
What is the average size for Lone Pine 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Lone Pine is currently 1,330 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.