3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Madison Heights, VA (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 116 Lance Ln

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

116 Lance Ln

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 209 Clark St

$600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

209 Clark St

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 148 Warwick St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

148 Warwick St

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 405 Seminole Dr

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

405 Seminole Dr

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 200 Wellview Dr

$1,845

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845

Total Monthly Price
$1,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

200 Wellview Dr

Madison HeightsVA24572
close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$1,750 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,849
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 27

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jobbers Overall
$996
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$864 - $996

Total Monthly Price
$864 - $996
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jobbers Overall

1501 Kemper StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2205 Mayflower Dr

$1,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2205 Mayflower Dr

LynchburgVA24501
property at 611 7th St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

611 7th St

LynchburgVA24504
property at 1813 Park Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1813 Park Ave

LynchburgVA24501

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.