1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Manhattan, NY (16,062 Rentals) Page 4 of 100

241 E 39th St

Northvale IIIA

The Park

Hoboken South Waterfront

The Shipyard

115 E 37th St

64 W 82nd St

308 W 18th St

419-421 W 50th St

252-254 E 74th St

Marquis Apartments

235 Sullivan St

Wimbledon Tower

Village Mayfair Apartments

Oxford East

The York

One Lincoln Plaza

137 E 38th St

The Aspen

581 W 161st St

1567 2nd Ave

53 W 72nd St

3333 Broadway

Total Monthly Price
141 E 33rd St, Unit SI FL12-ID17, Unit SI FL12-ID17

Total Monthly Price
362 Kennedy Dr, Unit Basement apt, Unit Basement apt

Total Monthly Price
134 71st St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
3718 Park Ave, Unit D2, Unit D2

Total Monthly Price
929 Garden St, Unit 5R, Unit 5R

Total Monthly Price
147 E 37th St

Total Monthly Price
133 Anderson Ave, Unit 2F, Unit 2F

Total Monthly Price
2821 36th St, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
4734 11th St, Unit Apt 703, Unit Apt 703

Total Monthly Price
413 W 43rd St

Total Monthly Price
42 Lincoln St, Unit G, Unit G

Total Monthly Price
231 Columbus Pl, Unit #2, Unit #2

Total Monthly Price
304 E 49th St

Total Monthly Price
150 6th St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
6105 Palisade Ave, Unit G, Unit G

Total Monthly Price
2450 Lemoine Ave, Unit D, Unit D

Total Monthly Price
2122 43rd St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
188 Nassau Ave, Unit 3-R, Unit 3-R

Total Monthly Price
5307 Palisade Ave, Unit 102B, Unit 102B

Total Monthly Price
509 Saint Pauls Ave, Unit #2, Unit #2

Total Monthly Price
2819 21st Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
258 10th Ave, Unit 10TH AVE, Unit 10TH AVE

Total Monthly Price
3654 Waldo Ave, Unit Apt 1, Unit Apt 1

Total Monthly Price
3212 23rd St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
202 E 22nd St

Total Monthly Price
2830 Grand Concourse, Unit 1A, Unit 1A
Manhattan, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Manhattan?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manhattan Studio Apartments | $4,031 | $1,500 | $10,000+ |
Manhattan 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,787 | $250 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan 2 Bedroom Apartments | $5,989 | $1,850 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan 3 Bedroom Apartments | $7,097 | $2,000 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan 4 Bedroom Apartments | $7,118 | $1,400 | $10,000+ |
| Manhattan 5 Bedroom Apartments | $8,138 | $3,600 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Manhattan
See all Apartments in ManhattanExplore Manhattan
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Manhattan Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Manhattan with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Manhattan is at 525 - Golden Crest 525 60th Street, LLC listed at $1,800.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Manhattan Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Manhattan is $4,787.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Manhattan Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Manhattan is a 1,300 square feet unit starting from $1,900 at FOUND Study Chelsea- Student/Intern.