Townhomes for Rent in Medford, MA (116 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 477 Concord Ave

$5,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

477 Concord Ave

CambridgeMA02138
property at 12 Marney St

$5,125

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,125

Total Monthly Price
$5,125

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12 Marney St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 314 Prospect St

$5,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,400

Total Monthly Price
$5,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

314 Prospect St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 4 Saint Mary Rd

$6,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,400

Total Monthly Price
$6,400

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Sep 1

4 Saint Mary Rd

CambridgeMA02139
property at 316 Rindge Ave

$6,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,800

Total Monthly Price
$6,800

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Sep 1

316 Rindge Ave, Unit 6, Unit 6

316 Rindge Ave
CambridgeMA02140
property at 3 Howland St

$13,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,500

Total Monthly Price
$13,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 25

3 Howland St

CambridgeMA02138
property at 37 Parker St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

37 Parker St

BostonMA02129
property at 326 Broadway

$2,300 - $2,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

326 Broadway

SomervilleMA02145
property at 55 Hall Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Sep 1

55 Hall Ave

SomervilleMA02144

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 63 Prichard Ave

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

63 Prichard Ave

SomervilleMA02144
property at 222 Pearl St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

222 Pearl St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 359 Lowell St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

359 Lowell St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 55 Waterhouse St

$4,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

55 Waterhouse St

SomervilleMA02144
property at 31 Harold St

$4,150 - $4,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150

2 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

31 Harold St

SomervilleMA02143
property at 67 Ossipee Rd

$4,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,850

Total Monthly Price
$4,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

67 Ossipee Rd

SomervilleMA02144
property at 157 Perkins St

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

157 Perkins St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 455 Broadway

$5,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

455 Broadway

SomervilleMA02145
property at 23 Monmouth St

$5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

23 Monmouth St

SomervilleMA02143
property at 20 Alston St

$5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

20 Alston St

SomervilleMA02143

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 61-61 Glenwood Rd

$5,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,600

Total Monthly Price
$5,600

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

61-61 Glenwood Rd

SomervilleMA02145
property at 119 Highland Ave

$5,750 - $5,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,750

Total Monthly Price
$5,750

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

119 Highland Ave

SomervilleMA02143
property at 2 Benton Rd

$8,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,000

Total Monthly Price
$8,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2 Benton Rd

SomervilleMA02143
property at 36 Laurel St

$10,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,750

Total Monthly Price
$10,750

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

36 Laurel St

SomervilleMA02143
property at 97 Hawthorne St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

97 Hawthorne St

MaldenMA02148
property at 68 Newhall St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

68 Newhall St

MaldenMA02148
property at 194 Adams St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

194 Adams St

MaldenMA02148
property at 261 Forest St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

261 Forest St

MaldenMA02148
property at 182 West St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

182 West St

MaldenMA02148
property at 121 Main St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

121 Main St

MaldenMA02148

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

property at 57 Beltran St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

57 Beltran St

MaldenMA02148
property at 322-324 Pearl St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent