Apartments for Rent in Menlo Park, CA (1,255 Rentals) Page 12 of 26

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 27 Victoria Dr

$11,000

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

Unit

27 Victoria Dr
AthertonCA94027
property at 328 Bryant St

$7,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,020

Total Monthly Price
$7,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 4, 2027

328 Bryant St

Palo AltoCA94301
property at 820 Kipling St

$3,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,570

Total Monthly Price
$3,570

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Oct 29

820 Kipling St

Palo AltoCA94301
property at 2359 Oakwood Dr

$13,102

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,102

Total Monthly Price
$13,102

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

2359 Oakwood Dr

East Palo AltoCA94303
property at 234 Fifth Ave

$2,195 - $2,945

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

234 Fifth Ave

Redwood CityCA94063
property at 1 Adam Way

$19,750

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1 Adam Way

AthertonCA94027
property at 2 Callado Way

$31,000

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2 Callado Way

AthertonCA94027
property at 90 Broadacres Rd

$35,000

6 Bedroom, 7 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

90 Broadacres Rd

AthertonCA94027
property at 10 Meadow Ln

$45,000

5 Bedroom, 5.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10 Meadow Ln

AthertonCA94027
property at 164 Waverley St

$19,999

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

164 Waverley St

Palo AltoCA94301
close
View Me
1765 E Bayshore Rd
Studio Apartments

1765 E Bayshore Rd

1765 E Bayshore RdEast Palo Alto, CA 94303
close
View Me
529 Hampshire Ave
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

529 Hampshire Ave

529 Hampshire AveRedwood City, CA 94063
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3418 Rolison Rd
2 Bedroom Apartments

3418 Rolison Rd

3418 Rolison RdRedwood City, CA 94063
close
View Me
79 Nottingham Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

79 Nottingham Ave

79 Nottingham AveRedwood City, CA 94063
close
View Me
2160 Yale St
2 Bedroom Apartments

2160 Yale St

2160 Yale StPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
227 Ramona St
Studio Apartments

227 Ramona St

227 Ramona StPalo Alto, CA 94301
close
View Me
Newell Square
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Newell Square

30 Newell RdEast Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1851 Clarke Ave
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1851 Clarke Ave

1851 Clarke AveEast Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Woodland Apartments
Studio Apartments

Woodland Apartments

1721 Woodland AveEast Palo Alto, CA 94303
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Woodland Creek
2 Bedroom Apartments

Woodland Creek

1982 W Bayshore RdEast Palo Alto, CA 94303
close
View Me
Mission Palo Alto
Studio Apartments

Mission Palo Alto

101 - 151 Mission DrEast Palo Alto, CA 94303
close
View Me
1901 Cooley Ave
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

1901 Cooley Ave

1901 Cooley AveEast Palo Alto, CA 94303
close
View Me
1835 Woodland Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

1835 Woodland Ave

1835 Woodland AveEast Palo Alto, CA 94303
close
View Me
1851 Woodland Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

1851 Woodland Ave

1851 Woodland AveEast Palo Alto, CA 94303

Frequently Asked Questions about Menlo Park

How much are Studio apartments in Menlo Park?

There are currently 539 Studio Apartments in Menlo Park with rent ranges from $1,700 to $8,278 with an average price of $3,385.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Menlo Park Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Menlo Park ranges from $2,395 to $8,301 with an average monthly rent of $3,896.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Menlo Park cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Menlo Park range from $1,787 to $11,596. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $5,505.

How expensive are Menlo Park Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 146 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Menlo Park on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $4,075 to $15,949 - averaging $8,726 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose   article

A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose

Written by: Shannon Hilson

If you’ve spent much time in San Jose, you’ve likely heard it referred to as “the capital of Silicon Valley” a time or two, and with good reason. San Jose has it all when it comes to the modern California lifestyle and then some.

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.