
Apartments for Rent in Menlo Park, CA (1,255 Rentals) Page 18 of 26


38-40 Nueva Ave

210 Linden St

975-977 8th Ave

3469 Hoover St

200 3rd Ave

501 Carlos Ave

611 Manzanita St

2813-2817 Calvin St

1068 Haven Ave

3502 Hoover St

2951 Calvin Ave

20 Northumberland Ave

372 1st Ave

609 Hampshire Ave

537 Hampshire Ave

273 2nd Ave

3010-3110 Williams Ave

3736 Rolison Rd

1255 Woodside Rd

166 Dumbarton Ave

1104 Hilton St

373 6th Ave

57 Berkshire Ave

1018 5th Ave

1015-1017 Dodge Dr

3404 Rolison Rd

2821-2823 Devonshire Ave

622 Manzanita St

92 Buckingham Ave

775 9th Ave

217 5th Ave

119 Willow St

3282 Rolison Rd

105 Nueva Ave

3579-3581 Hoover St

655 Laurel St

628 Oakside Ave

3568 Rolison Rd

85 Oakwood Dr

143 Wheeler Ave

102-104 Wheeler Ave

281-285 Roble Ave

170-172 Wheeler Ave

1111 Woodside Rd

1080-1082 17th Ave

280 1st Ave

3731 Hoover St

200 4th Ave

3232-3238 Rolison Rd
Menlo Park, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Menlo Park?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menlo Park Studio Apartments | $3,385 | $1,700 | $8,278 |
| Menlo Park 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,896 | $2,395 | $8,301 |
| Menlo Park 2 Bedroom Apartments | $5,505 | $1,787 | $10,000+ |
| Menlo Park 3 Bedroom Apartments | $8,726 | $4,075 | $10,000+ |
| Menlo Park 4 Bedroom Apartments | $13,850 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Menlo Park
Explore Menlo Park
Frequently Asked Questions about Menlo Park
How much are Studio apartments in Menlo Park?
There are currently 539 Studio Apartments in Menlo Park with rent ranges from $1,700 to $8,278 with an average price of $3,385.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Menlo Park Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Menlo Park ranges from $2,395 to $8,301 with an average monthly rent of $3,896.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Menlo Park cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Menlo Park range from $1,787 to $11,596. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $5,505.
How expensive are Menlo Park Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 146 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Menlo Park on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $4,075 to $15,949 - averaging $8,726 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose
Written by: Shannon Hilson
If you’ve spent much time in San Jose, you’ve likely heard it referred to as “the capital of Silicon Valley” a time or two, and with good reason. San Jose has it all when it comes to the modern California lifestyle and then some.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.