2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mesa County, CO (115 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rya Suites
$1,949 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $1,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rya Suites

2535 Knollwood DrGrand Junction, CO 81505
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Peppermill Lofts
$1,640
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peppermill Lofts

491 28 1/4 RdGrand Junction, CO 81501
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Landing on Horizon
Rent Specials
$2,083 - $2,218
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,423
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing on Horizon

777 Horizon DrGrand Junction, CO 81506
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Copper Village Apartments
$1,925 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,145
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Village Apartments

617 Balanced Rock WayGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Railyard at Rimrock
$1,970 - $2,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $2,345
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Railyard at Rimrock

800 Railyard LoopGrand Junction, CO 81505
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Slate on 25
$2,028 - $2,163
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,413
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Slate on 25

2494 Flat Top LnGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 3224 Rood Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3224 Rood Ave, Unit #4, Unit #4

3224 Rood Ave
CliftonCO81520
property at 3231 Lakeside Dr

$1,550

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 10

3231 Lakeside Dr, Unit 209, Unit 209

3231 Lakeside Dr
Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 1503 Rood Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1503 Rood Ave, Unit A, Unit A

1503 Rood Ave
Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 542 Lincoln Ave

$1,699

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,699

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

542 Lincoln Ave

PalisadeCO81526
property at 618 Hudson Bay Dr

$1,750

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

618 Hudson Bay Dr, Unit B, Unit B

618 Hudson Bay Dr
Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 2459 Theresea Ln

$1,800

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2459 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2233 Hall Ave

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2233 Hall Ave, Unit C, Unit C

2233 Hall Ave
Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 11 Rhone Ct

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

11 Rhone Ct

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 339 Main St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

339 Main St

PalisadeCO81526

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 3299 Lombardy Ln

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3299 Lombardy Ln

CliftonCO81520

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 869 Iowa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

869 Iowa Ave

PalisadeCO81526
property at 2909 Dawn Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2909 Dawn Dr

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 450 Chipeta Ave

$1,519

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,519

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

450 Chipeta Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1346 Texas Ave

$1,100 - $1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1346 Texas Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 515-528 Road

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

515-528 Road

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 2150 College Pl

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2150 College Pl

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2855 Elm Cir

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 22

2855 Elm Cir

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1346 1/2 Texas Ave

$1,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1346 1/2 Texas Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 220 S Bower Ave

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

220 S Bower Ave

PalisadeCO81526
property at 3227 White Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3227 White Ave

CliftonCO81520

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 3247 Main St

$1,344

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,344

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

3247 Main St

CliftonCO81520
property at 3146 Lakeside Dr

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3146 Lakeside Dr

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 2839 Elm Ave

$1,439

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,439

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

2839 Elm Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 636 Horizon Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

636 Horizon Dr

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 3307 Delicious Dr

$1,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,544

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

3307 Delicious Dr

CliftonCO81520
property at 304 N 10th St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

304 N 10th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1305 Wellington Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1305 Wellington Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2485 Fountainhead Blvd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

2485 Fountainhead Blvd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 230-229 29 Rd

$1,794

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,794

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

230-229 29 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 3231 Lakeside Dr

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 10

3231 Lakeside Dr

Grand JunctionCO81506

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Mesa County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Mesa County with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Mesa County is at Peppermill Lofts listed at $1,650.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Mesa County Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Mesa County is $1,891.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Mesa County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Mesa County is a 1,189 square feet unit starting from $2,020 at The Railyard at Rimrock.

What is the average size for Mesa County 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Mesa County is currently 1,008 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources