3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mesa County, CO (74 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Pomona Park Townhomes
$2,395 - $2,757
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,457 - $3,562
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pomona Park Townhomes

624 Eisenhauer StGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Landing on Horizon
Rent Specials
$2,423
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,423
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Landing on Horizon

777 Horizon DrGrand Junction, CO 81506
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Railyard at Rimrock
$2,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $2,345
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Railyard at Rimrock

800 Railyard LoopGrand Junction, CO 81505
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Slate on 25
$2,413
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,413
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Slate on 25

2494 Flat Top LnGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 658 1/2 Tammera Ln

$850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

658 1/2 Tammera Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2851 Belford Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2851 Belford Ave, Unit A, Unit A

2851 Belford Ave
Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1940 Bunting Ave

$1,770

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770

Total Monthly Price
$1,770

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1940 Bunting Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 461 N Sun Ct

$1,780

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,780

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

461 N Sun Ct

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 612 Round Table Rd

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

612 Round Table Rd

Grand JunctionCO81504

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 1410 Hall Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1410 Hall Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 649 24 3/4 Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

649 24 3/4 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 1163 Rood Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1163 Rood Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 3271 C 1/2 Rd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

3271 C 1/2 Rd

PalisadeCO81526
property at 401 Sand Cliff Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

401 Sand Cliff Ct

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 650 Tamarron Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price9 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 18

650 Tamarron Dr

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 2907 Dawn Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2907 Dawn Dr

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 1600 N 17th St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1600 N 17th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1304 N 16th St

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1304 N 16th St

Grand JunctionCO81501

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2325 Texas Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

2325 Texas Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 3252 Villasur Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3252 Villasur Dr

CliftonCO81520
property at 951 Iowa Ave

$1,650 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

951 Iowa Ave

PalisadeCO81526
property at 267 Pinon Ct

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

267 Pinon Ct

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 942 Northern Way

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

942 Northern Way

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 915 Grand Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

915 Grand Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 187 Honeysuckle Cir

$1,844

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,844

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 18

187 Honeysuckle Cir

FruitaCO81521
property at 668 Brookwillow Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

668 Brookwillow Dr

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 658 Brookwillow Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

658 Brookwillow Dr

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 428 1/2 Keener St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

428 1/2 Keener St

Grand JunctionCO81504

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2472 Flat Top Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2472 Flat Top Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2461-F 1/4 F 1/4 Rd

$1,944

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,944

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 18

2461-F 1/4 F 1/4 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 323 N Mulberry St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

323 N Mulberry St

FruitaCO81521
property at 575-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

575-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2492 Brookwillow Loop

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2492 Brookwillow Loop

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 578 Sycamore St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

578 Sycamore St

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 447 19th St

$2,034

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,034

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

447 19th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 521-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

521-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 104 Bonnie Vista Dr

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

104 Bonnie Vista Dr

FruitaCO81521
property at 3342 E 3/4 Rd

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

3342 E 3/4 Rd

CliftonCO81520

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2470 Theresea Ln

$2,294

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,294

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2470 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2463 1/2 Theresea Ln

$2,294

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,294

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2463 1/2 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2708 Sierra Vista Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

2708 Sierra Vista Dr

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 599 Teatro Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

599 Teatro Ct

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1241 Tara Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1241 Tara Dr

FruitaCO81521
property at 2348 Carolina Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2348 Carolina Dr

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 2461 Revere Rd

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2461 Revere Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2482 Wolcott Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2482 Wolcott Ave

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 536 Park Ridge Ct

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 15

536 Park Ridge Ct

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 147 Buena Vista Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

147 Buena Vista Dr

Grand JunctionCO81503

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Mesa County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Mesa County with 3 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Mesa County is at Pomona Park Townhomes listed at $2,557.

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Mesa County Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Mesa County is $2,208.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Mesa County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Mesa County is a 1,560 square feet unit starting from $2,557 at Pomona Park Townhomes.

What is the average size for Mesa County 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Mesa County is currently 1,334 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips