
Apartments for Rent near Mission Hills, KS (615 Rentals) Page 6 of 13


UMKC

12-14 E 50th St

1215-1217 W 41st St

Holly Court Townhomes

5103 Wyandotte St

Kirkwood Park Condos North

The Crestwood

712 W 37th St

5013-5015 Wyandotte St

4120-4122 Warwick Blvd

4323 Belleview Ave

520-522 W 39th Ter

1240 61st Ter

Mercier

5106 Baltimore Ave

3906-3908 Terrace St

5113-5115 Wyandotte St

3640 Southwest Tfwy

Carlton Plaza

4532 Jefferson St

3912 Clark Ave

The Hermitage

3732-3734 Wyoming St

3805-3807 Terrace St

4128-4130 Warwick Blvd

3925-3927 Roanoke Rd

Nelsonian

4403-4407 Holly St

4601-4617 Jarboe St

5101 Wyandotte St

Connor Plaza

5108-5110 Baltimore Ave

103 W 51st St

4419 Pennsylvania Ave

1133-1137 W 41st St

The Grove

4155 Warwick Blvd

Museum Tower

218-220 Brush Creek Blvd

5005-5007 Wyandotte St

3820-3822 Wyoming St

1101-1109 W 47th St

1109-1115 W 41st St

3904-3906 Wyoming St

7816-7818 Terrace St

5117-5119 Wyandotte St

3914-3916 Washington St

Brown Gables No. 7

Cliff House
Mission Hills, KS Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mission Hills?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Hills Studio Apartments | $1,301 | $725 | $2,192 |
| Mission Hills 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,831 | $750 | $4,004 |
| Mission Hills 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,274 | $845 | $5,471 |
| Mission Hills 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,625 | $1,995 | $7,806 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Mission Hills?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,737 | $995 | $2,800 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,248 | $1,340 | $4,750 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,542 | $2,295 | $2,900 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $4,372 | $2,495 | $6,250 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mission Hills
Explore Mission Hills
Frequently Asked Questions about Mission Hills
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Mission Hills, KS?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 615 available Mission Hills apartments priced from $725 to $7,806, with an average monthly rent of $2,009.
How much are Studio apartments in Mission Hills?
There are currently 240 Studio Apartments in Mission Hills with rent ranges from $725 to $2,192 with an average price of $1,301.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mission Hills Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mission Hills ranges from $750 to $4,004 with an average monthly rent of $1,831.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mission Hills cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mission Hills range from $845 to $5,471. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,274.
How expensive are Mission Hills Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 44 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mission Hills on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,995 to $7,806 - averaging $3,625 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.