
Apartments for Rent near Mission Hills, KS (615 Rentals) Page 5 of 13


OUTLOOK

The Gateway

Roeland Court

Lido Villas

The Scotford Building

Ellington Condos

1605-1607 W 37th St

3704 Jefferson

The Alden

3600-3604 Wyoming Street

1107 W 40th St

Braemar Apartments

4319-4327 Mercier St

4327-4333 Mercier St

3814-3816 Washington Street

Robert Louis Stevenson Apartments

Belleview Apartments

209 E 46th St

Plaza 45 Apartments

3807-3809 Washington St

3708-3710 Summit St

920 Ward Parkway

4123 Terrace St

David Copperfield Apartments

4063 Warwick Blvd

James Russell Lowell Apartments

1125 W 40th St

618 W 39th Ter

8104 McGee St

Beach House

4736 Jarboe St

3933 Clark Ave

115 W 39th St

7615-7623 Wyandotte St

7625-7637 Wyandotte St

7801-7811 State Line Rd

1801 W 41st St

1805 W 41st St

Waldo Apartments

959 W 42nd Street

Proposed Multi-family

St. Charles Apartments

3719 WYOMING St

Kirkwood

131-133 E 46th St

4820 Jarboe St

1109-1115 W 41st Ter

1817-1819 W 41st St

5116-5118 Baltimore Ave
Mission Hills, KS Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mission Hills?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Hills Studio Apartments | $1,301 | $725 | $2,192 |
| Mission Hills 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,831 | $750 | $4,004 |
| Mission Hills 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,274 | $845 | $5,471 |
| Mission Hills 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,625 | $1,995 | $7,806 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Mission Hills?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,737 | $995 | $2,800 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,248 | $1,340 | $4,750 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,542 | $2,295 | $2,900 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $4,372 | $2,495 | $6,250 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mission Hills
Explore Mission Hills
Frequently Asked Questions about Mission Hills
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Mission Hills, KS?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 615 available Mission Hills apartments priced from $725 to $7,806, with an average monthly rent of $2,009.
How much are Studio apartments in Mission Hills?
There are currently 240 Studio Apartments in Mission Hills with rent ranges from $725 to $2,192 with an average price of $1,301.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mission Hills Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mission Hills ranges from $750 to $4,004 with an average monthly rent of $1,831.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mission Hills cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mission Hills range from $845 to $5,471. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,274.
How expensive are Mission Hills Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 44 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mission Hills on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,995 to $7,806 - averaging $3,625 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.