
Apartments for Rent near Mission Woods, KS (527 Rentals) Page 4 of 11


4747 Delmar St

The Gateway

The Scotford Building

Ellington Condos

1605-1607 W 37th St

3704 Jefferson

The Alden

3600-3604 Wyoming Street

1107 W 40th St

Braemar Apartments

4319-4327 Mercier St

4327-4333 Mercier St

3814-3816 Washington Street

Robert Louis Stevenson Apartments

Belleview Apartments

209 E 46th St

Plaza 45 Apartments

3807-3809 Washington St

3708-3710 Summit St

920 Ward Parkway

3713 Southwest Tfwy

5021-5023 Wyandotte St

Plaza Hill Apartments

5031-5033 Wyandotte St

5108-5110 Baltimore Ave

Carlton Plaza

12-14 E 50th St

3640 Southwest Tfwy

226-228 Brush Creek Blvd

3912 Clark Ave

3821 Bell St

1412 W 39th St

4536 Jefferson St

3731 Wyoming St

3636 Southwest Tfwy

3983-3991 Pennsylvania Ave

4128-4130 Warwick Blvd

3734-3736 Bell St

105 W 51st St

433 Ward Pky

Savannah Court

218-220 Brush Creek Blvd

222-224 Brush Creek Blvd

5101 Wyandotte St

3728-3730 Southwest Tfwy

3805-3807 Terrace St

1606 W 39th St

1301-1303 Valentine Rd

Buford
Mission Woods, KS Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mission Woods?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Woods Studio Apartments | $1,274 | $725 | $2,192 |
| Mission Woods 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,519 | $750 | $3,631 |
| Mission Woods 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,921 | $845 | $5,331 |
| Mission Woods 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,056 | $1,995 | $5,705 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Mission Woods?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,723 | $995 | $2,650 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,041 | $1,340 | $2,850 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,510 | $2,295 | $2,900 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $2,495 | $2,495 | $2,495 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mission Woods
Explore Mission Woods
Frequently Asked Questions about Mission Woods
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Mission Woods, KS?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 527 available Mission Woods apartments priced from $725 to $5,705, with an average monthly rent of $1,734.
How much are Studio apartments in Mission Woods?
There are currently 217 Studio Apartments in Mission Woods with rent ranges from $725 to $2,192 with an average price of $1,274.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mission Woods Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mission Woods ranges from $750 to $3,631 with an average monthly rent of $1,519.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mission Woods cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mission Woods range from $845 to $5,331. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,921.
How expensive are Mission Woods Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 38 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mission Woods on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,995 to $5,705 - averaging $3,056 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.