
Apartments for Rent in Clay County, MO (228 Rentals)


Arden Homes at Staley

Englewood Vista

Falcon Point Apartments

The Ethans Apartments

Bonavia at Withers Farm

Welcome to The Bluffs – Comfort, Convenience & Value in the Heart of Gladstone

23rd and Swift

Wilshire Apartments

The Backyard at One North
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
Darby at Briarcliff

Total Monthly Price
Steeplechase Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Landing at Savannah West

Total Monthly Price
Wild Oak Apartments

HarborTown Villas

Robin Hill Apartments

The Bristol Apartments

Tanglewood Apartments

The Briarcliff City Apartments

Northland Studios
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Eighty Eighth & Oak

152 Northland

Ora

97 @ North Oak

Briar Hill

Heights At Linden Square

CityView

Metro 1

Broadway Studios

Ascent

Arbor Mist Townhomes

Staley Crossing

Timberline Apartments and Townhomes

The Landing At Briarcliff Apartments

Andover Park

Brighton Creek

The Haven at Shoal Creek

Parvin Estates

Barrewoods Apartments

Bennington Ridge

Connect55+ Kansas City Active Community 55+

Cordillera Ranch Apartments

Jefferson Park

Park Lofts

Crooked Creek

Copper Ridge Apartments

Continental North

Liberty Heights

Broadway Ridge Apartments

Crossroads Village Apartments
Clay County, MO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Clay County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clay County Studio Apartments | $1,209 | $740 | $2,869 |
| Clay County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,369 | $750 | $3,203 |
| Clay County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,655 | $850 | $5,518 |
| Clay County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,026 | $1,066 | $9,342 |
| Clay County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,492 | $1,430 | $3,059 |
Browse Apartments in Clay County
Explore Clay County
Frequently Asked Questions about Clay County
How much are Studio apartments in Clay County?
There are currently 48 Studio Apartments in Clay County with rent ranges from $740 to $2,869 with an average price of $1,209.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Clay County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Clay County ranges from $750 to $3,203 with an average monthly rent of $1,369.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Clay County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Clay County range from $850 to $5,518. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,655.
How expensive are Clay County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 81 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Clay County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,066 to $9,342 - averaging $2,026 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.