
Apartments for Rent near Mound City, MO (95 Rentals) Page 2 of 2


513 E Colorado Ave

2820-2822 Jules St

5008 Valley Ln

1408 N 2nd St

3515 S 11th Street Rd

2136 S 12th St

3310 Iroquois Ln

2338 S 13th St

918 S 24th St

915 S 15th St

3519 Lafayette St

3209 Messanie St

11852 Ridgeway Dr

11667 Ridgeway Ct

2216 Berkshire Dr

407 H St

3006 250 Ave

1405 Kansas Ave

1900 Harper Dr

612 N 13th St

619 Kiowa St

224 Pottawatomie St

229 Osage St

505 Arehart Ln

Parkway Village Apartments

Maryville Meadows

Park Avenue Apartments

Maplewinds I & II

CityView Lofts

Summit Place

Frederick Apartments

148 Park Lane

Clarinda West Apartments

303 W Lowell Ave

Arbor Village

Arbor View Apartments

Southview

Oak Hill

Ben Day

Broadway Lofts

Woodland Park - Red Oak

Red Oak 48-(City View Apartments)

FAIRVIEW CROSSING TOWNHOMES

The Diamond at Creekside - Historical Access
Mound City, MO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mound City?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mound City Studio Apartments | $855 | $616 | $1,025 |
| Mound City 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,232 | $550 | $2,286 |
| Mound City 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,410 | $775 | $2,329 |
| Mound City 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,735 | $875 | $3,262 |
| Mound City 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,017 | $2,887 | $3,087 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Mound City?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,060 | $850 | $1,550 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $3,077 | $345 | $10,000+ |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $995 | $995 | $995 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mound City
Explore Mound City
Frequently Asked Questions about Mound City
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Mound City, MO?
As of today, September 05, 2026, there are currently 95 available Mound City apartments priced from $550 to $3,262, with an average monthly rent of $1,434.
How much are Studio apartments in Mound City?
There are currently 12 Studio Apartments in Mound City with rent ranges from $616 to $1,025 with an average price of $855.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mound City Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mound City ranges from $550 to $2,286 with an average monthly rent of $1,232.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mound City cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mound City range from $775 to $2,329. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,410.
How expensive are Mound City Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 25 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mound City on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $875 to $3,262 - averaging $1,735 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.