Studio Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CA (806 Rentals) Page 8 of 17

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
450 1st St
Studio Apartments

450 1st St

450 1st StLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
Lamplighter
Studio Apartments

Lamplighter

275 Ventura AvePalo Alto, CA 94306
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1572 Quebec Ct
Studio Apartments

1572 Quebec Ct

1572 Quebec CtSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
3093 Emerson St
Studio Apartments

3093 Emerson St

3093 Emerson StPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
193 N Murphy Ave
Studio Apartments

193 N Murphy Ave

193 N Murphy AveSunnyvale, CA 94086
close
View Me
1744 Noranda Dr
Studio Apartments

1744 Noranda Dr

1744 Noranda DrSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
840 Blair Ave
Studio Apartments

840 Blair Ave

840 Blair AveSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
Roosevelt Arms
Studio Apartments

Roosevelt Arms

403 Roosevelt AveSunnyvale, CA 94085
close
View Me
10255 Oasis Ct
Studio Apartments

10255 Oasis Ct

10255 Oasis CtCupertino, CA 95014
close
View Me
1085 Tanland Dr
Studio Apartments

1085 Tanland Dr

1085 Tanland DrPalo Alto, CA 94303
close
View Me
1620 Ottawa Ct
Studio Apartments

1620 Ottawa Ct

1620 Ottawa CtSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
2465 High St
Studio Apartments

2465 High St

2465 High StPalo Alto, CA 94301
close
View Me
313 W Maude Ave
Studio Apartments

313 W Maude Ave

313 W Maude AveSunnyvale, CA 94085
close
View Me
1018 W Iowa Ave
Studio Apartments

1018 W Iowa Ave

1018 W Iowa AveSunnyvale, CA 94086
close
View Me
1640 Ontario Dr
Studio Apartments

1640 Ontario Dr

1640 Ontario DrSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
226 W Edith Ave
Studio Apartments

226 W Edith Ave

226 W Edith AveLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
841 Blair Ave
Studio Apartments

841 Blair Ave

841 Blair AveSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
1127 Ayala Dr
Studio Apartments

1127 Ayala Dr

1127 Ayala DrSunnyvale, CA 94086
close
View Me
870 Blair Ave
Studio Apartments

870 Blair Ave

870 Blair AveSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
455 Lassen St
Studio Apartments

455 Lassen St

455 Lassen StLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
776 Noranda Dr
Studio Apartments

776 Noranda Dr

776 Noranda DrSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
1593 Quebec Ct
Studio Apartments

1593 Quebec Ct

1593 Quebec CtSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
653 Kirkland Dr
Studio Apartments

653 Kirkland Dr

653 Kirkland DrSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
2933 Emerson St
Studio Apartments

2933 Emerson St

2933 Emerson StPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
636 Kodiak Ct
Studio Apartments

636 Kodiak Ct

636 Kodiak CtSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
1071 Noriega Ave
Studio Apartments

1071 Noriega Ave

1071 Noriega AveSunnyvale, CA 94086
close
View Me
585 Iowa Ave
Studio Apartments

585 Iowa Ave

585 Iowa AveSunnyvale, CA 94086
close
View Me
526 Tyndall St
Studio Apartments

526 Tyndall St

526 Tyndall StLos Altos, CA 94022
close
View Me
282 Monroe Dr
Studio Apartments

282 Monroe Dr

282 Monroe DrPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
3329 Alma St
Studio Apartments

3329 Alma St

3329 Alma StPalo Alto, CA 94306
close
View Me
1035 Olive Ave
Studio Apartments

1035 Olive Ave

1035 Olive AveSunnyvale, CA 94086
close
View Me
870 Williams Way
Studio Apartments

870 Williams Way

870 Williams WaySunnyvale, CA 94086
close
View Me
1561 Quebec Ct
Studio Apartments

1561 Quebec Ct

1561 Quebec CtSunnyvale, CA 94087
close
View Me
1220 Cortez Dr
Studio Apartments

1220 Cortez Dr

1220 Cortez DrSunnyvale, CA 94086

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Mountain View Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Mountain View with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Mountain View is at Plaza Studios listed at $2,025.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Mountain View Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Mountain View is $3,051.

What is the largest available Studio Mountain View Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Mountain View is a 701 square feet unit starting from $4,369 at Landsby.

What is the average size for Mountain View Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Mountain View is currently 400 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for Living and Working in San Jose: A Local Expert's Guide to the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near San Joses Top Employers  article

Living and Working in San Jose: A Local Expert's Guide to the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near San Joses Top Employers

Written by: Shannon Hilson

San Jose is absolutely one of those places where your zip code and your job eventually wind up in a very serious relationship.

decorative image for Beyond Campus: Finding Your Perfect San Jose Student Apartment and Neighborhood article

Beyond Campus: Finding Your Perfect San Jose Student Apartment and Neighborhood

Written by: Shannon Hilson

Sunny San Jose is so much more than just an incredible place to go to school, get an education, and prepare for the next chapter of your life.

decorative image for A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose   article

A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose

Written by: Shannon Hilson

If you’ve spent much time in San Jose, you’ve likely heard it referred to as “the capital of Silicon Valley” a time or two, and with good reason. San Jose has it all when it comes to the modern California lifestyle and then some.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.