
Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CA (1,822 Rentals) Page 11 of 37


481 Thompson Ave

517-535 Thompson Ave

2081 Plymouth St

140 Church St

400 Tyrella Ave

161 Evandale Ave

461 Tyrella Ave

602 Chiquita Ave

1541 Villa St

1455 Villa St

259 Mariposa Ave

125 Escuela Ave

229 Easy St

133 Fairchild Dr

91-93 Church St

1055 Williams Way

1007 Boranda Ave

260 Murlagan Ave

1017 Bonita Ave

398 Mariposa Ave

265 Mariposa Ave

117 A&B Kittoe Dr

850 Williams Way

998 Bonita Ave

1960 Rock St

1968 Hackett Ave

1876 California St

839 Bay St

2143 Wyandotte St

New Fronteir

West Park Apartments

255 Easy St

1681 Latham St

416 Bush St

1559 Mercy St

721 Independence Ave

392 View St

280 Chiquita Ave

2320 California St

Baker Mountain View Apartments

1084 Wentworth St

251 Higdon Ave

2288 Latham St

162 Church St

2367 Wyandotte St

205 Murlagan Ave

184 Centre St

387 Mariposa Ave

Newton Square
Mountain View, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mountain View?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Studio Apartments | $2,806 | $1,200 | $4,474 |
| Mountain View 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,074 | $1,185 | $9,015 |
| Mountain View 2 Bedroom Apartments | $5,078 | $2,303 | $10,000+ |
| Mountain View 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,924 | $2,650 | $7,923 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mountain View
Explore Mountain View
Frequently Asked Questions about Mountain View
How much are Studio apartments in Mountain View?
There are currently 805 Studio Apartments in Mountain View with rent ranges from $1,200 to $4,474 with an average price of $2,806.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mountain View Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mountain View ranges from $1,185 to $9,015 with an average monthly rent of $4,074.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mountain View cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mountain View range from $2,303 to $11,034. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $5,078.
How expensive are Mountain View Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 281 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mountain View on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,650 to $7,923 - averaging $5,924 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose
Written by: Shannon Hilson
If you’ve spent much time in San Jose, you’ve likely heard it referred to as “the capital of Silicon Valley” a time or two, and with good reason. San Jose has it all when it comes to the modern California lifestyle and then some.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.