
Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CA (1,825 Rentals) Page 29 of 37


1260 Cortez Dr

1162 Sunnyvale Saratoga Rd

Aloha Apartments

213 Arriba Dr

1243 Washington Ave

650 Kirkland Dr

939 Azure St

1236 Cortez Dr

1220 Cortez Dr

549 Worley Ave

1561 Quebec Ct

1160 Ayala Dr

638 Hollenbeck Ave

1035 Olive Ave

852 Blair Ave

1596 Ontario Dr

870 Williams Way

691 Grand Coulee Ave

1745 Noranda Dr

1003 El Camino Real

776 Noranda Dr

1002 Olive Ave

Columbia Apartments

679 Grand Coulee Ave

1605 Ottawa Ct

183 N Murphy Ave

841 Blair Ave

680 Morse Ave

1265-1269 Parkington Ave

1127 Ayala Dr

439 Vasquez Ct

870 Blair Ave

952 Azure St

947 Azure St

925 Azure St

1634 Queen Charlotte Dr

396 S Bernardo Ave

1155 Ayala Dr

1179 Ayala Dr

418 Roosevelt Ave

499 La Conner Dr

1071 Noriega Ave

Hollenbeck Apartments

756 Reseda Dr

1592 Quebec Ct

642 Hollenbeck Ave

653 Kirkland Dr

428 S Bernardo Ave

636 Kodiak Ct
Mountain View, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mountain View?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Studio Apartments | $2,780 | $1,200 | $4,474 |
| Mountain View 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,057 | $1,185 | $9,015 |
| Mountain View 2 Bedroom Apartments | $5,134 | $2,303 | $10,000+ |
| Mountain View 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,943 | $2,650 | $7,923 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mountain View
Explore Mountain View
Frequently Asked Questions about Mountain View
How much are Studio apartments in Mountain View?
There are currently 806 Studio Apartments in Mountain View with rent ranges from $1,200 to $4,474 with an average price of $2,780.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mountain View Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mountain View ranges from $1,185 to $9,015 with an average monthly rent of $4,057.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mountain View cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mountain View range from $2,303 to $18,441. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $5,134.
How expensive are Mountain View Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 281 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mountain View on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,650 to $7,923 - averaging $5,943 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose
Written by: Shannon Hilson
If you’ve spent much time in San Jose, you’ve likely heard it referred to as “the capital of Silicon Valley” a time or two, and with good reason. San Jose has it all when it comes to the modern California lifestyle and then some.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.