
Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CA (1,827 Rentals) Page 9 of 37


868 Park Dr

638 N Whisman Rd

208-210 Sierra Vista Ave

257-259 Calderon Ave

1734 Villa St

840 Reinert Rd

305 Mariposa Ave

100 E Middlefield Rd

703-723 Victor Way

1926 Gamel Way

1867 S Springer Rd

1895 Ednamary Way

501 Moorpark Way

1935 Rock St

885 Park Dr

California Apartments

227 Mountain View Ave

373 Pettis Ave

218 B Higdon Ave

232 Silverwood Ave

1229 Villa St

820-822 Sevely Dr

470 Del Medio Ave

1932 Montecito Ave

1398 Dale Ave

1842 Higdon Ave

312 Camille Ln

1818-1822 Higdon Ave

1865-1875 Ednamary Way

365 Chiquita Ave

704 Muir Dr

726 Mariposa Ave

691 Victor Way

245 Chiquita Ave

236 Higdon Ave

892 Park Dr

806-808 Moraga Dr

1409 Villa St

1077 Rich Ave

2154 Reinert Ct

240 Jessie Ln

2675 Miller Ave

263-271 Higdon Ave

198 Gladys Ave

2025 San Luis Ave

1085 Boranda Ave

848 Sevely Dr

700 Mariposa Ave

1005 Bonita Ave
Mountain View, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mountain View?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Studio Apartments | $2,806 | $1,200 | $4,474 |
| Mountain View 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,074 | $1,185 | $9,015 |
| Mountain View 2 Bedroom Apartments | $5,078 | $2,303 | $10,000+ |
| Mountain View 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,924 | $2,650 | $7,923 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mountain View
Explore Mountain View
Frequently Asked Questions about Mountain View
How much are Studio apartments in Mountain View?
There are currently 805 Studio Apartments in Mountain View with rent ranges from $1,200 to $4,474 with an average price of $2,806.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Mountain View Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Mountain View ranges from $1,185 to $9,015 with an average monthly rent of $4,074.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Mountain View cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Mountain View range from $2,303 to $11,034. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $5,078.
How expensive are Mountain View Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 281 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Mountain View on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,650 to $7,923 - averaging $5,924 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Local Expert's Guide to the Top 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in San Jose
Written by: Shannon Hilson
If you’ve spent much time in San Jose, you’ve likely heard it referred to as “the capital of Silicon Valley” a time or two, and with good reason. San Jose has it all when it comes to the modern California lifestyle and then some.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.