
Gated New Apartments for Rent in Murfreesboro, TN (9 Rentals)


The Banks at West Fork

Total Monthly Price
Easton Place

Vintage Blackman Apartments
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Village at Elam Farms

The Lofts at Gateway

Vintage at Stones River

Hidden River Estates
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Oakwood Village Townhomes
Murfreesboro, TN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Murfreesboro?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murfreesboro Studio Apartments | $1,271 | $775 | $1,529 |
| Murfreesboro 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,460 | $875 | $3,084 |
| Murfreesboro 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,725 | $825 | $2,848 |
| Murfreesboro 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,046 | $705 | $3,770 |
| Murfreesboro 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,811 | $695 | $3,255 |
Explore Murfreesboro
Murfreesboro, TN Local Guide
- Murfreesboro Neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Murfreesboro, TN
Homer Pittard Campus School
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Murfreesboro, TN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Murfreesboro, TN
Frequently Asked Questions about Murfreesboro
How much are Studio apartments in Murfreesboro?
There are currently 22 Studio Apartments in Murfreesboro with rent ranges from $925 to $1,529 with an average price of $2,082.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Murfreesboro Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Murfreesboro ranges from $875 to $3,084 with an average monthly rent of $1,460.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Murfreesboro cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Murfreesboro range from $825 to $2,848. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,725.
How expensive are Murfreesboro Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 94 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Murfreesboro on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $705 to $3,770 - averaging $2,046 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.