
Apartments for Rent in Myrtle Point, OR Under $2,000 (69 Rentals)


212 Spruce St

407 Ash St

151 N 8th St

319 N 8th St

Oak Springs

Saddle Butte Duplexes

Lookingglass Apartments

1510 Thompson Rd

663 S 11th St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

626 SW 6th St

511 N Cammann St

2129 Union Ave

29287 Wallace St

999 NE Broadway St

2220 NW Cabrillo Ct

1105 SE Pine St

11 Pond Ln

2187-2189 NW North Hill Dr

426 S 9th St
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

237 Lancaster Ave

228 N Wasson St

162 Puufich Wy

447 NE Jackson St

966 W 17th St

1592 SE Eddy St

885 NE Sunset St

375 Park Ave

2154 Everett Ave

1981-1983 Hayes St

92322 Cape Arago Hwy

2090-2102 Meade Ave

61 NW Jorgen St

1115 SE Roberts Ave

2082 Monroe Ave

1316 NE 7th St

228 SE Pitzer St

809 NW C St

289 N Wall St

1616 17th St

710 Wolf Valley Dr

91655 Cape Arago Hwy

383 2nd Ave

325 1st Ave

1943-1945 Green Ave

63266 Roosevelt Rd

441 NE Winchester St

385 SE Darrell Ave

140 NE Atkinson Ct

1860 Myrtle St
Myrtle Point, OR Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Myrtle Point?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrtle Point Studio Apartments | $816 | $700 | $950 |
| Myrtle Point 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,163 | $795 | $1,450 |
| Myrtle Point 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,316 | $900 | $1,700 |
| Myrtle Point 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,750 | $1,450 | $2,000 |
| Myrtle Point 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,800 | $1,800 | $1,800 |
Browse Top Apartments in Myrtle Point
See all Apartments in Myrtle PointExplore Myrtle Point
Myrtle Point, OR Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Myrtle Point, OR Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Myrtle Point, OR
Frequently Asked Questions about Myrtle Point
How much are Studio apartments in Myrtle Point?
There are currently 4 Studio Apartments in Myrtle Point with rent ranges from $700 to $950 with an average price of $816.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Myrtle Point Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Myrtle Point ranges from $795 to $1,450 with an average monthly rent of $1,163.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Myrtle Point cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Myrtle Point range from $900 to $1,700. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,316.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.